PRELIMINARY JOINT QUALIFICATION 2022
Preliminary Round 2
16:00:00
Amman International Stadium
13752
90 minutes
Mostly cloudy
ALAA ABBAS ABDULNABI
20
Lineups
IRAQ
2 | DF | AHMED IBRAHIM KHALAF AL-KHAFAJI | |
4 | DF | SUAD NATIQ NAJI | |
6 | DF | ALI ADNAN KADHIM AL-TAMEEMI | |
7 | MF | SAFAA HADI ABDULLAH AL-FURAIJI | |
11 | MF | HUMAM TAREQ FARAJ | |
13 | MF | BASHAR RESAN BONYAN | |
14 | MF | AMJED ATTWAN KADHIM AL-MAGSOOSI | |
17 | DF | ALAA ALI MHAWI | |
18 | FW | MOHANAD ALI KADHIM AL-SHAMMARI | |
20 | GK | MOHAMMED HAMEED FARHAN | |
22 | DF | REBIN GHAREEB SOLAKA ADHAMAT |
ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
1 | GK | ALI REZA SAFARBEIRANVAND | |
5 | DF | MILAD MOHAMMADI KESHMARZI | |
15 | MF | AHMAD NOOROLLAHI | |
7 | MF | MASOUD SOLEIMANI SHOJAEI | |
8 | DF | MORTEZA POURALIGANJI | |
9 | MF | OMID EBRAHIMI ZARANDINI | |
13 | DF | MOHAMMADHOSSEIN KANANI ZADEGHAN | |
9 | FW | MEHDI TAREMI | |
20 | FW | SARDAR AZMOUN | |
21 | MF | MOHAMMAD MOHEBBI | |
23 | DF | RAMIN REZAEIANSEMESKANDI |
Substitutes
IRAQ
ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
2 | DF | VORYA GHAFOURI | |
18 | FW | ALI GHOLI ZADEHNOJEHDEH | |
4 | DF | SIAVASH YAZDANI AGHDAM | |
10 | FW | KARIM ANSARI FARD | |
11 | MF | VAHID AMIRY | |
12 | GK | MOHAMMADRASHID MAZAHERI | |
14 | MF | ALI KARIMI | |
15 | MF | MOHAMMAD NADERI | |
16 | FW | MAHDI TORABI | |
21 | FW | KAVEH REZAEI | |
19 | DF | SEYEDMAJID HOSSEINI | |
12 | GK | SEYEDPAYAM NIAZMANDGHADER |
Team Officials
IRAQ
Coach | ABDULRAHEEM HAMEED OUFI AL-ZUBEDY | |
Assistant Coach | ALES CEH | |
Assistant Coach | BASIL GORGES HANNA | |
Stuffer | HAQI IBRAHIM MSHLH AL-OBAIDI | |
Official | KAMIL ZGHAR SULTAN AL-MHANAWI | |
Fitness Coach | MARTIN MAGISTER | |
Head of Delegation | MOHAMMED KHALAF MOHSIN AHELE | |
Doctor | QASIM MOHAMMED SHAKIR AL-JANABI | |
Head Coach | SRECKO KATANEC | |
Assistant Coach | VLADO RADMANOVIC | |
Physiotherapist | YASEEN KHUDHAIR SULTAN AL-MHANAWI |
ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
Doctor | ALIREZA SHAHAB | |
Media Officer | AMIRMAHDI ALAVI | |
Supplier | KESHAVARZ ZADEH TOORAJ | |
Fitness Coach | KEVIN JEAN R. MINY | |
Goalkeeper Coach | LAURENT VICTOR ANDRE SPINOSI | |
Assistant Coach | MANUEL FERRERA CARO | |
Head Coach | MARC ROBERT N. WILMOTS | |
Managing Director | MOHAMMAD REZA SAKET | |
Doctor | PARHAN KHANLARI | |
Assistant Coach | VAHID HASHEMIAN KORBEKANDI | |
Interpreter | VAHID SHAMSODDINNEZHAD |
Fourth Official
ABDUL BAQI YAQOOB SAID ABDULLAH
Assistant Referee 1
DENIYE GEDARA PALITHA PARAKKRAMA HEMATHUNGA
Referee
HETTIKANKANAMGE CRISHANTHA DILAN PERERA
Assistant Referee 2
WELLABADA HEWAGE DON SANJEEWA PREMALAL
Legend
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Missed Penalty
Red Card
Yellow Card
2nd Yellow Card (Red Card)
Substitution
MVP