abcas3.auditedmedia.com
Total Circ


MAGAZINE MEDIA - SEARCH RESULTS
Search Type:Title
Circulation averages for the six months ended:
12/31/2020
Selection:
Sort By:
Results Found:250

Preliminary figures subject to audit as filed with the Alliance for Audited Media.


Publication Name

Total Paid & Verified Circulation
Analyzed
Non-Paid Circulation
Total Paid,
Verified and
Analyzed Non-Paid
Circulation
Filing Status
COWBOYS & INDIANS142,2161,160143,376
US WEEKLY1,959,7031,959,703
SCIENCE NEWS115,989115,989
AARP BULLETIN22,538,01522,538,015
PEOPLE3,458,3043,458,304
SHAPE2,521,0402,521,040
MAISON ET DEMEURE22,30162922,930
REAL SIMPLE1,995,5681,995,568
NEW YORK212,419212,419
GOLF DIGEST1,633,13126,8891,660,020
RURAL ELECTRIC NEBRASKA54,44054,440
TV Guide Magazine1,077,7111,077,711
Vero58,7435458,797
BASSMASTER523,254523,254
Fortune702,979702,979
GLOBE83,11583,115
O OPRAH2,052,6412,052,641
SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN274,287274,287
PETERSENS HUNTING165,647165,647
BEL AGE117,3792,060119,439
INDIANA CONNECTION300,653300,653
BOWHUNTER107,635107,635
GUIDEPOSTS1,053,1151,053,115
ILLINOIS COUNTRY LIVING192,090192,090
FOOD & WINE960,025960,025
MIDWEST LIVING966,330966,330
CANADIAN GEO87,59512,04499,639
Outside689,797689,797
CLOSER110,575110,575
LIFE & STYLE WEEKLY108,543108,543
ARKANSAS LIVING407,794407,794
HEALTH1,361,9951,361,995
Canadian Living147,239204147,443
SELECTION READER'S D36,57636,576
DIABETES SPECTRUM3,8413,841
Cool34,3106634,376
Dwell223,448223,448
TV HEBDO39,16315539,318
PARENTS2,065,294145,0002,210,294
AMERICAN LEGION AUXI599,208599,208
HANDGUNS109,673109,673
NORTH AMERICAN WHITE108,216108,216
GUN DOG44,51344,513
TIME1,617,2831,617,283
WEBMD MAGAZINE1,415,4291,415,429
ROAD AND TRACK529,127529,127
TRAVEL+LEISURE969,873969,873
PARENTS LATINA850,000850,000
Style At Home76,9074176,948
VERANDA437,337437,337
EXPERIENCE LIFE582,859279583,138
TRAILER LIFE343,217343,217
ELLE DECOR569,464569,464
RUNNERS WORLD581,534581,534
IN TOUCH262,255262,255
FIRST FOR WOMEN904,235904,235
ABA JOURNAL130,83867,248198,086
LA SEMAINE21,6855921,744
AMERICA'S 1ST FREEDO587,873587,873
OHIO COOPERATIVE LIVING303,320303,320
CAROLINA COUNTRY728,727728,727
THE HOLLYWOOD REPORTER62,15217,47879,630
PIONEER WOMAN551,634551,634
FIREARM NEWS83,05783,057
ALLURE1,187,5341,187,534
ROTARY385,904385,904
RURALITE341,045341,045
ALLRECIPES1,419,2191,419,219
AARP THE MAGAZINE23,300,65923,300,659
SHOOTING TIMES157,512157,512
BLOOMBERG BUSINESSWE611,788611,788
FLORIDA CURRENTS95,43795,437
NATIONAL ENQUIRER149,538149,538
PETERSENS BOWHUNTING84,55284,552
Hot Rod Magazine357,296357,296
GQ Gentlemen's Quart938,386938,386
RIFLE SHOOTER56,49656,496
SATURDAY EVENING POS253,989253,989
WIRED892,887892,887
FAST COMPANY562,266562,266
MEN'S JOURNAL1,009,8261,009,826
AMERICAN RIFLEMAN1,663,3411,663,341
GOLF MAGAZINE1,219,1219,5001,228,621
BACKPACKER323,403323,403
IN-FISH180,126180,126
LAND LINE215,5321,804217,336
MAGNOLIA JOURNAL1,248,1871,248,187
NEW YORKER1,259,0741,259,074
EATINGWELL1,801,8241,801,824
GAME & FISH280,798280,798
THE KNOT18,800125,083143,883
ESQUIRE629,494629,494
Forbes661,484661,484
PSYCHOLOGY TODAY256,745256,745
INDOOROUTDOOR HOMES241,188241,188
WOMAN'S DAY2,399,4452,399,445
CANADIAN HOUSE & HOME177,5986,005183,603
READERS DIGEST2,660,963352,0303,012,993
STAR MAGAZINE759,574759,574
POPULAR MECHANICS972,420972,420
WOMAN'S WORLD845,341845,341
CONDE NAST TRAVELER807,943807,943
BIRDS & BLOOMS970,65730,0141,000,671
ELLE1,032,3051,032,305
GUNS & AMMO374,566374,566
Les Idees De Ma Mais41,0038,00249,005
DIABETES CARE5,5415,541
CAR AND DRIVER1,066,9361,066,936
U.S. NWS & WORLD REP28,083232,359260,442
Discover234,825234,825
BEST HEALTH46,26646,266
AOPA Pilot284,645284,645
DIABETES1,4711,471
ECONOMIST (NORTH AMERICAN EDITION)587,661587,661
GARDEN & GUN419,445419,445
FOOD NETWORK MAGAZINE1,759,8951,759,895
OUR CANADA57,78857,788
7 Jours26,8848126,965
ELLE CANADA42,31829,89572,213
VOGUE1,230,8941,230,894
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS7,623,7537,623,753
CHICAGO94,5781,74196,319
BOATU.S. MAGAZINE595,536595,536
House Beautiful755,904755,904
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST822,607822,607
COLORADO COUNTRY LIFE228,630228,630
Motor Trend539,945539,945
Links-The Best of201,961201,961
WOMEN'S HEALTH1,255,6101,255,610
My Food & Family509,327509,327
LES AFFAIRES44,0143,73947,753
U.S. NEWS & WORLD RE52,87659,182112,058
FAMILY HANDYMAN1,163,71260,0091,223,721
SHOOTING ILLUSTRATED596,035596,035
MEN'S HEALTH1,507,9891,507,989
SOAP OPERA DIGEST60,03060,030
ECHOS VEDETTES13,93817814,116
TENNESSEE MAGAZINE664,887664,887
AMERICAN HANDGUNNER86,81586,815
SER PADRES500,000500,000
WILDFOWL43,63843,638
COUNTRY LIVING1,131,6471,131,647
(201) MAGAZINE12,98437,34650,330
TEXAS MONTHLY201,201201,201
BARRON'S235,742235,742
SOUTHERN LIVING2,820,8232,820,823
OK! WEEKLY480,902480,902
SPORTSCAR33,79333,793
BICYCLING278,908278,908
HEMMINGS MUSCLE MACHINES113,217113,217
READERS DIGEST CANAD124,377124,377
JERSEY'S BEST37,96337,963
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC2,040,0722,040,072
HEMMINGS CLASSIC CARS133,977133,977
Fly Fisherman76,26976,269
GOOD HOUSEKEEPING3,349,2363,349,236
TOWN & COUNTRY453,854453,854
WINE SPECTATOR372,678372,678
IN STYLE1,712,5611,712,561
SPORTS ILLUSTRATED1,618,4761,618,476
CLINICAL DIABETES2,64120,98323,624
NATIONAL REVIEW111,5996,174117,773
INC.547,088547,088
HGTV Magazine1,288,1891,288,189
SMITHSONIAN1,588,2561,588,256
HARPER'S MAGAZINE103,488103,488
BON APPETIT1,517,7741,517,774
MIAMI NEW TIMES10,00010,000
PREVENTION513,485513,485
Coup De Pouce115,23320,293135,526
Foreign Affairs185,5571,254186,811
MARIE CLAIRE900,841900,841
ENTREPRENEUR510,092510,092
ESSENCE1,075,2541,075,254
BRIDAL GUIDE109,899109,899
HEMMINGS MOTOR NEWS166,707166,707
MARTHA STEWART LIVING2,084,7632,084,763
OUT195,465195,465
DERNIERE HEURE7,0407,040
DEER & DEER HUNTING94,50294,502
TASTE OF HOME1,615,056300,0191,915,075
TEXAS CO-OP POWER1,727,8521,727,852
AMERICAN LEGION MAGA1,720,6901,720,690
INTERIM3,9911404,131
BOCA RATON OBSERVER39,64639,646
WESTWORD21,90721,907
WHISKY ADVOCATE126,105126,105
AMERICAN HUNTER854,086854,086
NEW JERSEY MONTHLY69,65869,658
COSMOPOLITAN2,239,8312,239,831
CIGAR243,911243,911
VANITY FAIR1,245,4651,245,465
GLOBAL TRAVELER109,202109,202
THE ATLANTIC714,514714,514
ELLE QUEBEC27,36712,33339,700
THIS OLD HOUSE500,11516,732516,847
TECHNOLOGY REVIEW185,234185,234
DALLAS OBSERVER17,84217,842
SOUTH CAROLINA LIVING639,345639,345
KENTUCKY LIVING469,413469,413
OKLAHOMA LIVING341,550341,550
RED BULLETIN348,3657,744356,109
KIPLINGER'S PERSONAL610,918610,918
GUNS MAGAZINE74,17174,171
HARPER'S BAZAAR739,338739,338
LES AFFAIRES PLUS43,4971,53245,029
COSTCO CONNECTION14,903,73414,903,734
FLORIDA SPORTSMAN73,55273,552
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC INTERNATIONAL286,7271,276288,003
GOOD TIMES67,54667,546
THE WEEK453,628453,628
CONQUER MAGAZINE13,790130,679144,469
MORE OF OUR CANADA13,22713,227
ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY1,515,6221,515,622
HARVARD BUSINESS REVIE330,094330,094
Clin D'Oeil19,3778,74328,120
PEOPLE EN ESPANOL504,024504,024
AMERICAN MAINSTREET10,030,92710,030,927
COUNTDOWN1,000,0001,000,000
PARENTS - THE FIRST YEAR1,000,0001,000,000
AMERICAN MOTORCYCLISTN/F
EL TIEMPO LATINON/F
ROBB REPORTN/F
MODALINAN/F
ROLLING STONEN/F
VARIETYN/F
ELKS MAGAZINEN/F
GAME INFORMERN/F
NEW YORK REVIEW OF BN/F
FAMILYN/F
Ducks UnlimitedN/F
STAR SYSTEMEN/F
Reflet de SocieteN/F
MILITARY OFFICERN/F
ARCHAEOLOGY MAGAZINEN/F
MOMENTUMN/F
CITIZENN/F
Living with CancerN/F
CHATELAINE108,84544,667153,512
CHATELAINE FRENCH51,2274,53755,764
HELLO!82,60082,600
MACLEAN'S112,1142,034114,148
TORONTO LIFE33,6625,85639,518
FASHION37,1994,75041,949
TODAY'S PARENT22,41622,00344,419
HAGERTY CLASSIC CARS626,198626,198
MET GOLFER83,00583,005
NATIONAL PARKS325,040325,040
TENNIS380,072380,072
VFW MAGAZINE985,492985,492

Filing Status:
N/F - Publisher's Statement not filed by press time
T/S - Under Voluntary Temporary Suspension of Service
W - Withhold pending Publisher Materials
D/A - Data not included pending Publications Audit
Copyright © 12/31/2020 by Alliance for Audited Media. All rights reserved except that permission is hereby granted to reproduce excerpts if following credit line is included:
Source: Alliance for Audited Media
Snapshot Report - 12/31/2020
Privacy