chapcat.chapman.edu
Login
Help
New Search
My LibraryHelp Topics
     
Previous Record Next Record
Author
Wada, Robert M.

Title
From internment, to Korea, to solitude : memoir of Robert M. Wada.
Publisher
[Lexington, KY?] : Booksurge, ©2009.
LOCATIONCALL #STATUS
 War Letters Reading Room Books D769.8.A6 W33 2009  Library Use Only
Collationxxxvii, 199 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 23 cm
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Note"Nisei youngster of a WWII Japanese American Internment Camp and later a Marine Corps veteran of the Korean War."
SubjectWada, Robert M.
Evacuation and relocation of Japanese Americans (United States : 1942-1945) fast (OCoLC)fst01801850
Korean War (1950-1953) fast (OCoLC)fst00988609
World War (1939-1945) fast (OCoLC)fst01180924
Japanese Americans -- Evacuation and relocation, 1942-1945.
World War, 1939-1945 -- Personal narratives, American.
Concentration camp inmates -- United States -- Biography.
Japanese American soldiers -- Biography.
Japanese American veterans -- California.
Korean War, 1950-1953 -- Personal narratives, American.
Concentration camp inmates. fast (OCoLC)fst00872923
Japanese American soldiers. fast (OCoLC)fst00981433
Japanese American veterans. fast (OCoLC)fst00981434
Japanese Americans. fast (OCoLC)fst00981441
California. fast (OCoLC)fst01204928
United States. fast (OCoLC)fst01204155
Biography. fast (OCoLC)fst01423686
Personal narratives -- American. fast (OCoLC)fst01424071
Parallel TitleMemoir of Robert M. Wada
ISBN9781439258286
1439258287
Permanent Link
Place a HoldAdd to My ListsAdd to BagMARC DisplayReturn to Browse