data.worldbank.org
Learn how the World Bank Group is helping countries with COVID-19 (coronavirus). Find Out
Data
GDP (current US$) - Arab World
World Bank national accounts data, and OECD National Accounts data files.
License : CC BY-4.0  
LineBarMap
LABEL
1980
2000
0.00
1.59t
3.19t
ARAB WORLD
GDP growth (annual %)
GDP (constant 2010 US$)
GDP (constant LCU)
GDP: linked series (current LCU)
GDP, PPP (constant 2017 international $)
GDP (current LCU)
GDP, PPP (current international $)
GDP per capita growth (annual %)
Download
CSVXMLEXCEL
DataBank
Online tool for visualization and analysis
WDI Tables
Thematic data tables from WDI
Selected Countries and Economies
CountryMost Recent YearMost Recent Value
(Millions)
Arab World20192,817,414.58
Arab World
CountryMost Recent YearMost Recent Value
(Thousands)
Algeria2019171,091,289.78
Bahrain201938,574,069.15
Comoros20191,165,839.93
Djibouti20193,324,634.26
Egypt, Arab Rep.2019303,092,255.13
Iraq2019234,094,042.94
Jordan201944,502,895.86
Kuwait2019134,628,542.75
Lebanon201951,991,634.49
Libya201952,091,152.23
Mauritania20197,600,656.94
Morocco2019119,700,325.46
Oman201976,331,518.67
Qatar2019175,837,551.00
Saudi Arabia2019792,966,838.16
Somalia20194,942,319.04
Sudan201930,513,456.08
Syrian Arab Republic200740,405,006.01
Tunisia201938,796,687.57
United Arab Emirates2019421,142,267.94
West Bank and Gaza201816,276,600.00
Yemen, Rep.201922,581,081.99
IBRD
IDA
IFC
MIGA
ICSID
LegalPrivacy NoticeAccess to InformationJobsContact
© 2021 The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.
REPORT FRAUD OR CORRUPTION
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.
CountryIndicatorDataBankMicrodataData CatalogEnglishEspañolFrançaisالعربية中文MicrodataData CatalogDataBankCountryIndicatorAbout UsGet StartedFAQHelp DeskContactData ProgramsImproving Statistical CapacityInternational Comparison Program & Purchasing Power ParityInternational Household Survey Network (IHSN)Joint External Debt HubOpen Data ToolkitQuarterly External Debt StatisticsTrust Fund for Statistical Capacity BuildingProductsWorld Development IndicatorsInternational Debt StatisticsOther Books and ReportsCountry & Lending GroupsData Portals and ToolsDevelopment GoalsTerms of UseFor Developers