data.worldbank.org
Learn how the World Bank Group is helping countries with COVID-19 (coronavirus). Find Out
Data
GNI per capita, Atlas method (current US$) - Arab World
World Bank national accounts data, and OECD National Accounts data files.
License : CC BY-4.0  
LineBarMap
LABEL
2000
2010
1.81k
4.82k
7.84k
ARAB WORLD
GNI per capita (constant LCU)
GNI per capita (current LCU)
GNI per capita, PPP (constant 2017 international $)
GNI per capita growth (annual %)
GNI per capita (constant 2010 US$)
GNI per capita, PPP (current international $)
GNI, Atlas method (current US$)
GNI, PPP (constant 2017 international $)
Download
CSVXMLEXCEL
DataBank
Online tool for visualization and analysis
WDI Tables
Thematic data tables from WDI
Selected Countries and Economies
CountryMost Recent YearMost Recent Value
Arab World20196,491
Arab World
CountryMost Recent YearMost Recent Value
Algeria20194,010
Bahrain201922,110
Comoros20191,400
Djibouti20193,310
Egypt, Arab Rep.20192,690
Iraq20195,740
Jordan20194,410
Kuwait201833,590
Lebanon20197,380
Libya20197,640
Mauritania20191,660
Morocco20193,190
Oman201914,110
Qatar201961,180
Saudi Arabia201922,840
Somalia
Sudan2019590
Syrian Arab Republic20071,820
Tunisia20193,370
United Arab Emirates201943,470
West Bank and Gaza20184,190
Yemen, Rep.2018940
IBRD
IDA
IFC
MIGA
ICSID
LegalPrivacy NoticeAccess to InformationJobsContact
© 2021 The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.
REPORT FRAUD OR CORRUPTION
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.
CountryIndicatorDataBankMicrodataData CatalogEnglishEspañolFrançaisالعربية中文MicrodataData CatalogDataBankCountryIndicatorAbout UsGet StartedFAQHelp DeskContactData ProgramsImproving Statistical CapacityInternational Comparison Program & Purchasing Power ParityInternational Household Survey Network (IHSN)Joint External Debt HubOpen Data ToolkitQuarterly External Debt StatisticsTrust Fund for Statistical Capacity BuildingProductsWorld Development IndicatorsInternational Debt StatisticsOther Books and ReportsCountry & Lending GroupsData Portals and ToolsDevelopment GoalsTerms of UseFor Developers