en.m.wikipedia.org
Category:Articles with dead external links
This is a maintenance category, used for maintenance of the Wikipedia project. It is not part of the encyclopedia and contains non-article pages, or groups articles by status rather than subject. Do not include this category in content categories.
This is a tracking category. It builds and maintains a list of pages primarily for the sake of the list itself. They are not part of the encyclopedia's categorization scheme.
  • This category is hidden on its member pages—unless the corresponding user preference (appearance → show hidden categories) is set.
  • These categories can be used to track, build and organize lists of pages needing "attention en masse" (for example, pages using deprecated syntax), or that may need to be edited at someone's earliest convenience.
  • These categories also serve to aggregate members of several lists or sub-categories into a larger, more efficient list (discriminated by classifications).
Administrators: Please do not delete this category even if it is empty!
This category may be empty occasionally or even most of the time.
The subcategories of this category have a backlog that requires the attention of willing editors.
Articles with dead external links
(refresh)
Subtotals
November 20082
December 200829
January 200921
February 200917
March 200931
April 200988
May 200972
June 200939
July 200954
August 200953
September 200934
October 200962
November 200933
December 200934
January 201051
February 201059
March 201083
April 201085
May 2010129
June 2010183
July 2010132
August 2010348
September 20101,754
October 20109,941
November 2010636
December 2010172
January 2011120
February 2011131
March 2011124
April 2011142
May 2011125
June 2011146
July 2011136
August 2011116
September 2011301
October 2011257
November 2011153
December 2011219
January 2012356
February 2012246
March 2012252
April 2012589
May 2012203
June 2012198
July 2012247
August 2012274
September 2012170
October 2012237
November 2012371
December 2012162
January 2013197
February 2013113
March 2013138
April 2013182
May 2013156
June 2013153
July 2013238
August 2013242
September 2013259
October 2013315
November 2013207
December 2013187
January 2014166
February 2014206
March 2014156
April 2014295
May 2014197
June 2014174
July 2014172
August 2014224
September 2014133
October 2014120
November 2014150
December 2014255
January 2015188
February 2015192
March 2015256
April 2015193
May 2015247
June 2015202
July 2015212
August 2015233
September 2015190
October 2015241
November 2015187
December 2015252
January 2016344
February 2016271
March 2016419
April 2016365
May 20161,913
June 20164,104
July 20162,737
August 2016389
September 20162,175
October 20168,286
November 20167,310
December 20165,828
January 20172,954
February 2017591
March 20171,109
April 20175,209
May 20173,494
June 20176,557
July 20175,486
August 20174,759
September 20176,016
October 20173,805
November 20175,848
December 201712,010
January 201811,811
February 20184,468
March 20187,500
April 20184,506
May 20184,784
June 20183,931
July 20184,877
August 20182,468
September 20185,304
October 20182,707
November 20185,646
December 20181,068
January 2019626
February 20193,430
March 20191,064
April 20194,395
May 20195,469
June 20192,955
July 20195,693
August 20195,218
September 20193,825
October 20193,172
November 20193,924
December 20195,385
January 20207,648
February 20206,503
March 20205,108
April 20209,878
May 20204,779
June 20204,417
July 20206,438
August 20202,293
September 20201,026
October 20201,223
November 20201,239
December 2020884
January 20211,502
February 20213,616
March 20212,168
April 20213,272
May 20211,475
Undated articles0
Wikipedia articles that contain dead external links belong in this category. Use
{{Dead link|date=May 2021}}
to add an article to this category. If you omit the date a bot will add it for you. See Wikipedia:Citing sources#Dead links.
You can participate in WikiProject External links.
‹See TfM›Random page in this category
See also
Wikipedia:Template messages/Cleanup
UPDATE this page
Subcategories
This category has the following 153 subcategories, out of 153 total.
 
A
Articles with permanently dead external links(190,181 P)
Last edited on 5 April 2021, at 06:04
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Privacy policy
Terms of Use
Desktop
HomeRandomNearbyLog inSettingsDonateAbout WikipediaDisclaimers
LanguageWatchEdit