en.m.wikipedia.org
List of Asian Games medalists in equestrian
Main article: Equestrian at the Asian Games
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in equestrian from 1982 to 2018.
Events
Individual dressage
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1986 Seoul
 Suh Jung-kyun (KOR)
 Hiroshi Hoketsu (JPN)
 Shin Chang-moo (KOR)
1994 Hiroshima
 Mieko Yagi (JPN)
 Yoshitaka Serimachi (JPN)
 Shin Chang-moo (KOR)
1998 Bangkok
 Suh Jung-kyun (KOR)
 Shin Chang-moo (KOR)
 Toshihide Takechi (JPN)
2002 Busan
 Choi Jun-sang (KOR)
 Suh Jung-kyun (KOR)
 Naoki Hitomi (JPN)
2006 Doha
 Choi Jun-sang (KOR)
 Yukiko Noge (JPN)
 Qabil Ambak (MAS)
2010 Guangzhou
 Hwang Young-shik (KOR)
 Quzandria Nur (MAS) Qabil Ambak (MAS)
2014 Incheon
 Hwang Young-shik (KOR)
 Kim Dong-seon (KOR)
 Larasati Gading (INA)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang
 Jacqueline Siu (HKG)
 Qabil Ambak (MAS)
 Kim Hyeok (KOR)
Team dressage
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1986 Seoul
 South Korea (KOR)
Shin Chang-moo
Suh Jung-kyun
Suh In-kyo
 Japan (JPN)
Osamu Nakamata
Hiroshi Hoketsu
Naoko Sakurai
 India (IND)
Jitendarjit Singh Ahluwalia
Ghulam Mohammed Khan
Raghubir Singh
1994 Hiroshima
 Japan (JPN)
Mieko Yagi
Masumi Shimoda
Yoshitaka Serimachi
 South Korea (KOR)
Shin Chang-moo
Suh Jung-kyun
Choi Myung-jin
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Lan Chung-hsiung
Chen Hsiang-fu
Kang Yu
1998 Bangkok
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Myung-jin
Suh Jung-kyun
Shin Chang-moo
Shin Soo-jin
 Malaysia (MAS)
Wan Zaleha Radzi
Syed Omar Al-Mohdzar
Qabil Ambak
Quzandria Nur
 Thailand (THA)
Nitipat Ngao-osa
Suwat Bunlue
Chuenchom Chutima
Chalermcharn Chamswad
2002 Busan
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jun-sang
Suh Jung-kyun
Shin Chang-moo
Kim Jung-keun
 Japan (JPN)
Hiroyuki Kitahara
Naoki Hitomi
Masumi Yokokawa
Yuriko Miyoshi
 China (CHN)
Huang Zhuoqin
Zhang Lijun
Gu Bing
2006 Doha
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jun-sang
Kim Dong-seon
Shin Soo-jin
Suh Jung-kyun
 Malaysia (MAS)
Diani Lee
Putri Alia Soraya
Quzandria Nur
Qabil Ambak
 Japan (JPN)
Kumiko Sakamoto
Masanao Takahashi
Asuka Sakurai
Yukiko Noge
2010 Guangzhou
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Jun-sang
Kim Kyun-sub
Kim Dong-seon
Hwang Young-shik
 China (CHN)
Gu Bing
Huang Zhuoqin
Cai Qiao
Liu Lina
 Malaysia (MAS)
Diani Lee
Qabil Ambak
Quzandria Nur
Putri Alia Soraya
2014 Incheon
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Kyun-sub
Chung Yoo-yeon
Kim Dong-seon
Hwang Young-shik
 Japan (JPN)
Mayumi Okunishi
Kazuki Sado
Tomoko Nakamura
Shingo Hayashi
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Wang Ko-wen
Chang Yu-chieh
Kuo Li-yu
Yeh Hsiu-hua
2018 Jakarta–Palembang
 Japan (JPN)
Masanao Takahashi
Shunsuke Terui
Kazuki Sado
Akane Kuroki
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Chun-pil
Nam Dong-heon
Kim Kyun-sub
Kim Hyeok
 Thailand (THA)
Arinadtha Chavatanont
Apisada Bannagijsophon
Chalermcharn Yotviriyapanit
Pakjira Thongpakdi
Individual endurance
GamesGoldSilverBronze
2006 Doha Rashid Al-Maktoum (UAE) Nasser Al-Khalifa (BRN) Sultan Bin Sulayem (UAE)
Team endurance
GamesGoldSilverBronze
2006 Doha United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Rashid Al-Maktoum
Hamdan Al-Maktoum
Ahmed Al-Maktoum
Majid Al-Maktoum
 Bahrain (BRN)
Ahmed Hamad Al-Rowaiei
Duaij Al-Khalifa
Khalid Al-Khalifa
Nasser Al-Khalifa
 Qatar (QAT)
Fahad Al-Hajri
Mohammed Al-Thani
Essa Al-Mannai
Ali Al-Malki
Individual eventing
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1982 New Delhi
 Raghubir Singh (IND)
 Ghulam Mohammed Khan (IND)
 Prahlad Singh (IND)
1986 Seoul
 Choi Myung-jin (KOR)
 Eiki Miyazaki (JPN)
 Kojiro Goto (JPN)
1998 Bangkok
 Ikko Murakami (JPN)
 Nagone Kamolsiri (THA)
 Kiatnarong Klongkarn (THA)
2002 Busan
 Pongsiree Bunluewong (THA)
 Cheon Sang-yong (KOR)
 Daisuke Kato (JPN)
2006 Doha
 Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN)
 Abdulla Al-Ejail (QAT) Husref Malek (MAS)
2010 Guangzhou
 Kenki Sato (JPN)
 Cheon Jai-sik (KOR)
 Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN)
2014 Incheon
 Song Sang-wuk (KOR)
 Hua Tian (CHN)
 Bang Si-re (KOR)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang
 Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN)
 Fouaad Mirza (IND)
 Hua Tian (CHN)
Team eventing
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1982 New Delhi
 India (IND)
Raghubir Singh
Ghulam Mohammed Khan
Bishal Singh
Milkha Singh
 Japan (JPN)
Kojiro Goto
Kazuhide Kobayashi
Hidekazu Imai
Gen Ueda
 Philippines (PHI)
Steven Virata
Marielle Virata
Fidelino Barba
Jose Montilla
1986 Seoul
 Japan (JPN)
Kojiro Goto
Shunsuke Kawamata
Eiki Miyazaki
Hisashi Wakahara
 South Korea (KOR)
Choi Myung-jin
Choi Young-tae
Han Tae-hyun
Park So-woon
 India (IND)
Ghulam Mohammed Khan
Adhiraj Singh
Raghubir Singh
Ishwar Singh
1998 Bangkok
 Thailand (THA)
Fuangvich Aniruth-deva
Vithai Laithomya
Nagone Kamolsiri
Mana Sonkratok
 Japan (JPN)
Keizo Eto
Sachiko Kodera
Shigeyuki Hosono
Ikko Murakami
 India (IND)
Imtiaz Anees
Amlokjit Singh
Rajesh Pattu
Palwinder Singh
2002 Busan
 Japan (JPN)
Daisuke Kato
Sachiko Kodera
Masaru Fuse
Shigeyuki Hosono
 South Korea (KOR)
Cheon Sang-yong
Kim Kyun-sub
Kim Hyung-chil
Kim Hong-chul
 India (IND)
Indrajit Lamba
Bhagirath Singh
Rajesh Pattu
Deep Kumar Ahlawat
2006 Doha Qatar (QAT)
Awad Al-Qahtani
Rashid Al-Marri
Ali Al-Marri
Abdulla Al-Ejail
 Japan (JPN)
Ikko Murakami
Shigeyuki Hosono
Yoshiaki Oiwa
Daisuke Kato
 India (IND)
Bhagirath Singh
Deep Kumar Ahlawat
Palwinder Singh
Rajesh Pattu
2010 Guangzhou
 Japan (JPN)
Yoshiaki Oiwa
Atsushi Negishi
Takayuki Yumira
Kenki Sato
 Thailand (THA)
Weerapat Pitakanonda
Promton Kingwan
Nina Ligon
Terri Impson
 China (CHN)
Li Jingmin
Liu Tongyan
Yang Hua
Liang Ruiji
2014 Incheon
 South Korea (KOR)
Cheon Jai-sik
Hong Won-jae
Bang Si-re
Song Sang-wuk
 Japan (JPN)
Tae Sato
Takanori Kusunoki
Ryuzo Kitajima
Toshiyuki Tanaka
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Thomas Heffernan Ho
Nicole Fardel
Annie Ho
2018 Jakarta–Palembang
 Japan (JPN)
Takayuki Yumira
Kenta Hiranaga
Ryuzo Kitajima
Yoshiaki Oiwa
 India (IND)
Rakesh Kumar
Ashish Malik
Jitender Singh
Fouaad Mirza
 Thailand (THA)
Fuangvich Aniruth-deva
Arinadtha Chavatanont
Preecha Khunjan
Korntawat Samran
Individual jumping
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1982 New Delhi Nadia Al-Mutawa (KUW) Jamila Al-Mutawa (KUW) Bariaa Al-Sabbah (KUW)
1986 Seoul
 Takashi Tomura (JPN)
 Shuichi Toki (JPN)
 Ryuzo Okuno (JPN)
1994 Hiroshima
 Konoshin Kuwahara (JPN)
 Ryuzo Okuno (JPN)
 Natya Chantrasmi (THA)
1998 Bangkok
 Jin Kanno (JPN)
 Sohn Bong-gak (KOR)
 Quzier Ambak (MAS)
2002 Busan Mikee Cojuangco-Jaworski (PHI)
 Lee Jin-kyung (KOR)
 Tadayoshi Hayashi (JPN)
2006 Doha Ali Al-Rumaihi (QAT)
 Jasmine Chen (TPE)
 Joo Jung-hyun (KOR)
2010 Guangzhou
 Ramzy Al-Duhami (KSA)
 Latifa Al-Maktoum (UAE)
 Khaled Al-Eid (KSA)
2014 Incheon
 Abdullah Al-Sharbatly (KSA)
 Satoshi Hirao (JPN)
 Taizo Sugitani (JPN)
2018 Jakarta–Palembang Ali Al-Khorafi (KUW) Ali Al-Thani (QAT)
 Ramzy Al-Duhami (KSA)
Team jumping
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1986 Seoul
 Japan (JPN)
Yoshihiro Nakano
Ryuzo Okuno
Shuichi Toki
Takashi Tomura
 Kuwait (KUW)
Sami Al-Mudhaf
Tareq Shuaib
Jamila Al-Mutawa
Nadia Al-Mutawa
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Seong-joong
Kim Seung-hwan
Ma Jae-woong
Moon Eun-jin
1994 Hiroshima
 Japan (JPN)
Yoshihiro Nakano
Ryuzo Okuno
Konoshin Kuwahara
Naoki Otani
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Hui-ming
Huang Han-wen
Chou Min-kun
Su Cheng-hung
 Iran (IRI)
Shahrokh Moghaddam
Kazem Vojdani
Ezzatollah Vojdani
Davoud Bahrami
1998 Bangkok
 Japan (JPN)
Toshiki Masui
Tadayoshi Kani
Jin Kanno
Chieko Yamaguchi
 South Korea (KOR)
Sohn Bong-gak
Woo Jung-ho
Kim Sung-whan
Heo Jung-sung
 Kuwait (KUW)
Rakad Al-Dhafiri
Jamila Al-Mutawa
Hamad Al-Dabbous
Hamad Shehab
2002 Busan
 Japan (JPN)
Tadayoshi Hayashi
Osamu Komiyama
Kenji Morimoto
Eiji Okazaki
 Philippines (PHI)
Danielle Cojuangco
Mikee Cojuangco-Jaworski
Toni Leviste
Michelle Barrera
 Malaysia (MAS)
Qabil Ambak
Quzier Ambak
Syed Omar Al-Mohdzar
Syed Zain Al-Mohdzar
2006 Doha
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Khaled Al-Eid
Abdullah Al-Saud
Kamal Bahamdan
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly
 South Korea (KOR)
Song Sang-wuk
Hwang Soon-won
Park Jae-hong
Joo Jung-hyun
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Latifa Al-Maktoum
Abdullah Al-Marri
Abdullah Al-Muhairi
Mohamed Al-Kumaiti
2010 Guangzhou
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Ramzy Al-Duhami
Khaled Al-Eid
Abdullah Al-Saud
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Latifa Al-Maktoum
Majid Al-Qassimi
Ahmed Al-Junaibi
Rashid Al-Maktoum
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Kenneth Cheng
Patrick Lam
Samantha Lam
Jacqueline Lai
2014 Incheon Qatar (QAT)
Nasser Al-Ghazali
Ali Al-Thani
Khalid Al-Emadi
Bassem Hassan Mohammed
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Faisal Al-Shalan
Abdulrahman Al-Rajhi
Salman Al-Maqadi
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly
 Japan (JPN)
Satoshi Hirao
Takashi Utsunomiya
Tadahiro Hayashi
Taizo Sugitani
2018 Jakarta–Palembang
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly
Khaled Al-Eid
Khaled Al-Mobty
Ramzy Al-Duhami
 Japan (JPN)
Taizo Sugitani
Shota Ogomori
Toshiki Masui
Daisuke Fukushima
 Qatar (QAT)
Hamad Al-Attiyah
Salmen Al-Suwaidi
Ali Al-Thani
Bassem Hassan Mohammed
Individual tent pegging
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1982 New Delhi
 Rupinder Singh Brar (IND)
 Fateh Khan (PAK)
 Mukallaf Aheimar (IRQ)
References
Asian Games results at FEI
External links
Last edited on 5 May 2020, at 00:40
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Privacy policy
Terms of Use
Desktop
HomeRandomNearbyLog inSettingsDonateAbout WikipediaDisclaimers
WatchEdit