en.m.wikipedia.org
List of Tunisian governorates by area
This is a table listing of Tunisian Governorates by area. Tunisia in total has an area of 163,610 square kilometres (63,170 sq mi) making it the 92nd largest country in the world:
Map of Tunisian Governorates by area
RankGovernorateArea[1]
km2sqmi
1Tataouine38,88915,015
2Kebili22,4548,670
3Medenine9,1673,539
4Kasserine8,2603,190
5Gafsa7,8073,014
6Sfax7,5452,913
7Sidi Bouzid7,4052,859
8Gabès7,1662,767
9Kairouan6,7122,592
10Tozeur5,5932,159
11Kef5,0811,962
12Siliana4,6421,792
13Bizerte3,7501,450
14Beja3,7401,440
15Jendouba3,1021,198
16Mahdia2,9511,139
17Nabeul2,8221,090
18Zaghouan2,8201,090
19Sousse2,6691,031
20Mannouba1,137439
21Monastir1,019393
22Ben Arous761294
23Ariana482186
24Tunis288111
References
^ "tunisieindustrie.nat.tn". Archived from the original on 2014-12-17.
Last edited on 6 October 2020, at 10:45
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Privacy policy
Terms of Use
Desktop
HomeRandomNearbyLog inSettingsDonateAbout WikipediaDisclaimers
LanguageWatchEdit