en.m.wikipedia.org
List of constituencies of Tanzania
The Parliament of Tanzania is made up of 239 constituencies which elect a Member of Parliament for a five-year term.[1]
List
Constituency representation in Parliament
Political PartySeats
Chama Cha Mapinduzi
185
Chadema
24
Civic United Front
24
NCCR-Mageuzi
4
Tanzania Labour Party
1
United Democratic Party
1
Total239
RegionConstituencyTitleIncumbentParty
ArushaArumeru EastHon.Joshua NassariCHADEMA
ArushaArumeru WestHon.Goodluck Ole-MedeyeCCM
ArushaArusha UrbanHon.Godbless LemaCHADEMA
ArushaKaratuHon. Rev.Israel NatseCHADEMA
ArushaLongidoHon.Michael LaizerCCM
ArushaMonduliHon.Edward LowassaCCM
ArushaNgorongoroHon.Kaika TeleleCCM
Dar es SalaamIlalaHon.Mussa ZunguCCM
Dar es SalaamKaweHon.Halima MdeeCHADEMA
Dar es SalaamKigamboniHon. Dr.Faustine NdugulileCCM
Dar es SalaamKinondoniHon.Idd AzzanCCM
Dar es SalaamSegereaHon.Milton MahangaCCM
Dar es SalaamTemekeHon.Abas MtemvuCCM
Dar es SalaamUbungoHon.John MnyikaCHADEMA
Dar es SalaamUkongaHon.Eugen MwaiposaCCM
DodomaBahiHon.Omary BadwelCCM
DodomaChilonwaHon.Hezekiah ChibulunjeCCM
DodomaDodoma UrbanHon.David MalloleCCM
DodomaKibakweHon.George SimbachaweneCCM
DodomaKondoa NorthHon.Zabein MhitaCCM
DodomaKondoa SouthHon.Juma NkamiaCCM
DodomaKongwaHon.Job NdugaiCCM
DodomaMpwapwaHon.Gregory TeuCCM
DodomaMteraHon.Livingstone LusindeCCM
IringaIringa UrbanHon. Rev.Peter MsigwaCHADEMA
IringaIsmaniHon.William LukuviCCM
IringaKalengaHon.Godfrey MgimwaCCM
IringaKiloloHon. Prof.Peter MsollaCCM
IringaLudewaHon.Deo FilikunjombeCCM
IringaMaketeHon. Dr.Binilith MahengeCCM
IringaMufindi NorthHon.Mahmoud MgimwaCCM
IringaMufindi SouthHon.Mendrad KigolaCCM
IringaNjombe NorthHon.Deo SangaCCM
IringaNjombe SouthHon.Anne MakindaCCM
IringaNjombe WestHon. Eng.Gerson LwengeCCM
KageraBiharamulo WestHon.Antony MbassaCHADEMA
KageraBukoba RuralHon.Jason RweikizaCCM
KageraBukoba UrbanHon. Amb.Khamis KagashekiCCM
KageraChatoHon. Dr.John MagufuliCCM
KageraKaragweHon.Gosbert BlandesCCM
KageraKyerwaHon.Eustace KatagiraCCM
KageraNkengeHon.Assumpter MshamaCCM
KageraMuleba NorthHon.Charles MwijageCCM
KageraMuleba SouthHon. Prof.Anna TibaijukaCCM
KageraNgaraHon.Deogratias NtukamazinaCCM
KigomaBuyunguHon. Eng.Christopher ChizaCCM
KigomaKasulu RuralHon.Agripina BuyogeraNCCR–Mageuzi
KigomaKasulu UrbanHon.Moses MachaliNCCR–Mageuzi
KigomaKigoma NorthHon.Zitto KabweCHADEMA
KigomaKigoma SouthHon.David KafulilaNCCR–Mageuzi
KigomaKigoma UrbanHon.Peter SerukambaCCM
KigomaManyovuHon.Albert NtabalibaCCM
KigomaMuhambweHon.Felix MkosamaliNCCR–Mageuzi
KilimanjaroHaiHon.Freeman MboweCHADEMA
KilimanjaroMoshi RuralHon. Dr.Cyril ChamiCCM
KilimanjaroMoshi UrbanHon.Philemon NdesamburoCHADEMA
KilimanjaroMwangaHon. Prof.Jumanne MaghembeCCM
KilimanjaroRomboHon.Joseph Selasini ShaoCHADEMA
KilimanjaroSame EastHon.Anne MalecelaCCM
KilimanjaroSame WestHon. Dr.David Mathayo DavidCCM
KilimanjaroSihaHon.Aggrey MwanriCCM
KilimanjaroVunjoHon.Augustino MremaLabour
LindiLindi UrbanHon.Salum BarwanyCUF
LindiKilwa NorthHon.Murtaza MangunguCCM
LindiKilwa SouthHon.Selemani BungaraCUF
LindiLiwaleHon.Faith MitamboCCM
LindiMchingaHon.Saidi MtandaCCM
LindiMtamaHon.Bernard MembeCCM
LindiNachingweaHon.Mathias ChikaweCCM
LindiRuangwaHon.Majaliwa K. MajaliwaCCM
ManyaraBabati RuralHon.Jitu SoniCCM
ManyaraBabati UrbanHon.Kisyeri ChambiriCCM
ManyaraHanangHon.Mary NaguCCM
ManyaraMbuluHon.Mustapha AkunaayCHADEMA
ManyaraKitetoHon.Benedict Ole-NangoroCCM
ManyaraSimanjiroHon.Christopher Ole-SendekaCCM
MaraBundaHon.Stephen WasiraCCM
MaraMusoma RuralHon.Nimrod MkonoCCM
MaraMusoma UrbanHon.Vedastus MathayoCCM
MaraMwibaraHon.Alphaxard LugolaCCM
MaraRoryaHon.Lameck OkamboCCM
MaraSerengetiHon. Dr.Stephen KebweCCM
MaraTarimeHon.Nyambari NyangwineCCM
MbeyaIlejeHon.Aliko KibonaCCM
MbeyaKyelaHon. Dr.Harrison MwakyembeCCM
MbeyaLupaHon.Victor MwambalaswaCCM
MbeyaMbaraliHon.Modestus KilufiCCM
MbeyaMbeya UrbanHon.Osmund MbilinyiCHADEMA
MbeyaMbeya RuralHon. Rev.Luckson MwanjaleCCM
MbeyaMbozi EastHon.Godfrey ZambiCCM
MbeyaMbozi WestHon.David SilindeCHADEMA
MbeyaRungwe EastHon. Prof.Mark MwandosyaCCM
MbeyaRungwe WestHon. Prof.David MwakyusaCCM
MbeyaSongweHon.Philipo MulugoCCM
MorogoroGairoHon.Ahmed ShabibyCCM
MorogoroKilomberoHon.Abdul MteketaCCM
MorogoroKilosaHon.Mustafa MkuloCCM
MorogoroMikumiHon.Abdulsalaam AmerCCM
MorogoroMorogoro SouthHon.Innocent KalogerisCCM
MorogoroMorogoro South EastHon. Dr.Lucy NkyaCCM
MorogoroMorogoro UrbanHon.Abdul-Aziz AboodCCM
MorogoroMvomeroHon.Amos MakallaCCM
MorogoroUlanga EastHon.Celina KombaniCCM
MorogoroUlanga WestHon. Dr.Hadji MpondaCCM
MtwaraLulindiHon.Jerome BwanausiCCM
MtwaraMasasiHon.Mariam KasembeCCM
MtwaraMtwara RuralHon.Hawa GhasiaCCM
MtwaraMtwara UrbanHon.Hasnain MurjiCCM
MtwaraNanyumbuHon.Dunstan MkapaCCM
MtwaraNewalaHon. Ret.Capt.George MkuchikaCCM
MtwaraTandahimbaHon.Juma NjwayoCCM
MwanzaBuchosaHon. Dr.Charles TizebaCCM
MwanzaBusandaHon.Lolesia BukwimbaCCM
MwanzaBusegaHon.Titus KamaniCCM
MwanzaGeitaHon.Donald MaxCCM
MwanzaIlemelaHon.Highness KiwiaCHADEMA
MwanzaKwimbaHon.Shanif MansoorCCM
MwanzaMagu UrbanHon. Dr.Festus LimbuCCM
MwanzaMisungwiHon.Charles KitwangaCCM
MwanzaNyamaganaHon.Ezekia WenjeCHADEMA
MwanzaNyanghwaleHon.Hussein AmarCCM
MwanzaSengeremaHon.William NgelejaCCM
MwanzaSumveHon.Richard NdassaCCM
MwanzaUkereweHon.Salvatory MachemliCHADEMA
Pemba NorthGandoHon.Khalifa Suleiman KhalifaCUF
Pemba NorthKojaniHon.Rashid OmarCUF
Pemba NorthKondeHon.Khatib HajiCUF
Pemba NorthMicheweniHon.Haji KaiCUF
Pemba NorthMgogoniHon.Kombo Khamis KomboCUF
Pemba NorthMtambweHon.Said Suleiman SaidCUF
Pemba NorthOleHon.Rajab MohammedCUF
Pemba NorthTumbeHon.Rashid AbdallahCUF
Pemba NorthWeteHon.Mbarouk AliCUF
Pemba SouthChake ChakeHon.Haji MussaCUF
Pemba SouthChambaniHon.Yussuf Salim HusseinCUF
Pemba SouthChongaHon.Haroub ShamisCUF
Pemba SouthKiwaniHon.Abdalla AliCUF
Pemba SouthMkanyageniHon. Eng.Mohamed MnyaaCUF
Pemba SouthMkoaniHon.Ali Khamis SeifCUF
Pemba SouthMtambileHon.Masoud SalimCUF
Pemba SouthWawiHon.Hamad Rashid MohamedCUF
Pemba SouthZiwaniHon.Ahmed NgwaliCUF
PwaniBagamoyoHon. Dr.Shukuru KawambwaCCM
PwaniChalinzeHon.Ridhiwani KikweteCCM
PwaniKibaha RuralHon.Hamoud JumaaCCM
PwaniKibaha UrbanHon.Silvestry KokaCCM
PwaniKibitiHon.Abdul MarombwaCCM
PwaniKisaraweHon.Selemani JafoCCM
PwaniMafiaHon.Abdulkarim ShahCCM
PwaniMkurangaHon.Adam MalimaCCM
PwaniRufijiHon. Dr.Seif RashidiCCM
RukwaKalamboHon.Sinkamba KandegeCCM
RukwaKataviRt. Hon.Mizengo PindaCCM
RukwaKwelaHon.Ignas MalochaCCM
RukwaMpanda RuralHon.Moshi KakosoCCM
RukwaMpanda UrbanHon.Said ArfiCHADEMA
RukwaNkasi NorthHon.Ally KeissyCCM
RukwaNkasi SouthHon.Desderius MipataCCM
RukwaSumbawanga UrbanHon.Aeshi HilalyCCM
RuvumaMbinga EastHon.Gaudence KayomboCCM
RuvumaMbinga WestHon. Capt.John KombaCCM
RuvumaNamtumboHon.Vita KawawaCCM
RuvumaPeramihoHon.Jenista MhagamaCCM
RuvumaSongea UrbanHon.Emmanuel NchimbiCCM
RuvumaTunduru NorthHon. Eng.Ramo MakaniCCM
RuvumaTunduru SouthHon.Mtutura A. MtuturaCCM
ShinyangaBariadi EastHon.John CheyoUDP
ShinyangaBariadi WestHon.Andrew ChengeCCM
ShinyangaBukombeHon. Prof.Kulikoyela KahigiCHADEMA
ShinyangaKahamaHon.James LembeliCCM
ShinyangaKisesaHon.Luhaga MpinaCCM
ShinyangaKishapuHon.Suleiman M. SuleimanCCM
ShinyangaMaswa EastHon.Sylvester KasulumbayiCHADEMA
ShinyangaMaswa WestHon.John ShibudaCHADEMA
ShinyangaMbogweHon.Augustino MaseleCCM
ShinyangaMeatuHon.Meshack OpulukwaCHADEMA
ShinyangaMsalalaHon.Ezekiel MaigeCCM
ShinyangaShinyanga UrbanHon.Stephen MaseleCCM
ShinyangaSolwaHon.Ahmed SalumCCM
SingidaIramba EastHon.Salome MwambuCCM
SingidaIramba WestHon.Mwigulu NchembaCCM
SingidaManyoni EastHon. Capt.John ChiligatiCCM
SingidaManyoni WestHon.John LwanjiCCM
SingidaSingida EastHon.Tundu LissuCHADEMA
SingidaSingida NorthHon.Lazaro NyalanduCCM
SingidaSingida SouthHon.Mohamed MissangaCCM
SingidaSingida UrbanHon.Mohammed DewjiCCM
TaboraBukeneHon.Selemani ZediCCM
TaboraIgalulaHon.Athuman MfutakambaCCM
TaboraIgungaHon. Dr.Dalaly KafumuCCM
TaboraNzegaHon. Dr.Hamisi KigwangallaCCM
TaboraSikongeHon.Said NkumbaCCM
TaboraTabora NorthHon.Shaffin SumarCCM
TaboraTabora UrbanHon.Ismail RageCCM
TaboraUrambo EastHon.Samuel SittaCCM
TaboraUrambo WestHon. Prof.Juma KapuyaCCM
TangaBumbuliHon.January MakambaCCM
TangaHandeniHon. Dr.Abdallah KigodaCCM
TangaKilindiHon.Beatrice ShellukindoCCM
TangaKorogwe RuralHon.Stephen NgonyaniCCM
TangaKorogwe UrbanHon.Yusuph NassirCCM
TangaLushotoHon.Henry ShekifuCCM
TangaMkingaHon.Dunstan KitandulaCCM
TangaMlaloHon. Brig. Gen.Hassan NgwiliziCCM
TangaMuhezaHon.Herbert MntangiCCM
TangaPanganiHon.Saleh PambaCCM
TangaTanga UrbanHon.Omari NunduCCM
Unguja NorthBumbwiniHon.Ramadhan SalehCCM
Unguja NorthChaaniHon.Ali Juma HajiCCM
Unguja NorthDongeHon.Sadifa KhamisCCM
Unguja NorthKitopeHon. Amb.Seif Ali IddiCCM
Unguja NorthMatemweHon.Kheri AmeirCCM
Unguja NorthMkwajuniHon.Jaddy Simai JaddyCCM
Unguja NorthNungwiHon.Yussuf KhamisCUF
Unguja NorthTumbatuHon.Juma AliCCM
Unguja SouthChwakaHon.Yahya Kassim IssaCCM
Unguja SouthKoaniHon.Amina ClementCCM
Unguja SouthMakunduchiHon.Samia SuluhuCCM
Unguja SouthMuyuniHon.Mahadhi MaalimCCM
Unguja SouthUziniHon. Dr.Muhammed Seif KhatibCCM
Urban WestAmaniHon.Mussa Hassan MussaCCM
Urban WestBububuHon.Juma Sururu JumaCCM
Urban WestChumbuniHon.Pereira SilimaCCM
Urban WestDimaniHon.Abdallah AmeirCCM
Urban WestDoleHon.Sylvester MabumbaCCM
Urban WestFuoniHon.Said ZubeirCCM
Urban WestJangombeHon.Hussein MzeeCCM
Urban WestKiembesamakiHon.Waride JabuCCM
Urban WestKikwajuniHon.Hamad MasauniCCM
Urban WestKwahaniHon. Dr.Hussein MwinyiCCM
Urban WestKwamtipuraHon.Kheir KhamisCCM
Urban WestMagogoniHon.Hamad Ali HamadCUF
Urban WestMagomeniHon.Muhammad ChombohCCM
Urban WestMfenesiniHon.Suleiman OmarCCM
Urban WestMji MkongweHon.Muhammad SanyaCUF
Urban WestMpendaeHon.Salim TurkyCCM
Urban WestMwanakwerekweHon.Haji SerewejiCCM
Urban WestMtoniHon.Haji FakiCUF
Urban WestRahaleoHon.Abdulla SaadallaCCM
References
^ "Tanzania in Figures" (PDF). National Bureau of Statistics (Tanzania). June 2011. Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 December 2013. Retrieved 5 July 2014.
Last edited on 1 January 2021, at 23:54
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Privacy policy
Terms of Use
Desktop
HomeRandomNearbyLog inSettingsDonateAbout WikipediaDisclaimers
WatchEdit