en.m.wikipedia.org
Results of the 2011–12 Egyptian parliamentary election
The following is a list of the people elected to the People's Assembly of Egypt in the 2011-2012 election.[1]
Parliamentary Positions
Members of Egypt’s People’s Assembly
Proportional Representation List Seats (332 seats)
Cairo (36 seats)
First District (al-Sahel)
  1. 01. Hazem Mohamed Farouk Abdel Khaleq (Professionals/Freedom and Justice)
  2. 02. Rafat Hamed Tawfiq al-Adawi (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 03. Amin Suleiman Iskandar Suleiman (Professionals/al-Karama)
  4. 04. Mohamed Abdul Rashid al-Sayyid Salameh (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  5. 05. Emad Gad (Professionals/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  6. 06. Khalid Mohamed Abdel Aziz Shabaan (Workers/ al-Tagammu)
  7. 07. Bassam Mohamed Kamel Hamid Nasr (Professionals/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  8. 08.Mamdouh Ahmed Ismail Ahmed (Professionals/ al-Asala)
  9. 09. Mahmoud Abdullah Abdul Rasul (Workers/ al-Nour)
  10. 10. Tariq Mohamed Sabiq al-Hussein (Workers/ al-Wafd)
Second District (Nasr City)
  1. 11. Ahmed al-Imam Ali Abdel-Hamid (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  2. 12. Abdel Basset Abdel Hay Mustafa Ismail (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 13. Mohamed Magdy Ali Hamid Qarqal (Professionals / Labor)
  4. 14. Basil Mohamed Adel Ibrahim (Professionals/ Free Egyptians)
  5. 15. Atef Mohamed Bayoumi Makhalif (Farmers / Free Egyptians)
  6. 16. Adel Abd al-Maksoud al-Afifi (Professionals/ al-Asala)
  7. 17. Majid Mohammad Sayid Musa (Workers/ al-Wasat)
  8. 18. Margaret Aazar (Workers/ al-Wafd)
Third District (Qasr al-Nil)
  1. 19. Wahid Mohamed Abdel al-Majid (Professionals/ Freedom and Justice)
  2. 20. Adel Abdel-Ati Abdel-Hamid (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 21. Jamal Jinfi Jamal Ali (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 22. Ahmed Hassan Helmi Saeed (Professionals/ Free Egyptians)
  5. 23. Ayman Taha Khalil Mohamed (Workers/ Free Egyptians)
  6. 24. Ashraf Mustafa Hussein Ali (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  7. 25. Ahmed Darwish (Workers/ al-Nour)
  8. 26. Mohamed Hussein Mohamed al-Maliki (Workers/ al-Wafd)
Fourth District (Maadi)
  1. 27. Osama Yassin Abdel Wahab Mohamed (Professionals/ Freedom and Justice)
  2. 38. Al-Mohamedi Abdul Maqsoud Mohamed (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 29. Hatem Abu Bakr Ahmed Azzam (Professionals/ al-Hadara)
  4. 30. Adel HamidMustafa (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  5. 31. Mohamed Ahmed Atta Ammara (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  6. 32. Mahmoud Gharib Abdel Hafez (Workers/ al-Nour)
  7. 33. Ziad Abdel-Hamid al-Alimi (Professionals/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  8. 34. Mahmoud Ezz Al-Arab Mohamed Al-Sakka (Professionals/ al-Wafd)
  9. 35. Abdul Hakim Ismael Eid (Workers/ Revolution Continues)
  10. 36. Jamal Mustafa Abdul Muttalib Kassab (Workers/ al-Wasat)
Alexandria (16 seats)
First District (Montaza)
  1. 37. Subhi Saleh Mousa Abu Assi (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 38. Saleh Noman Mubarak Bilal (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 39. Ashraf Thabit Saad Eddin Al-Sayed (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  4. 40. Mohammad Ramadan Ali Younes (Farmers / al-Nour)
  5. 41. Hosni Hafiz Ibrahim Mohamed (Workers/ al-Wafd)
  6. 42. Ibrahim Abdel Wahab Muhyi al-Din Abu Ahmed (Professionals/ Free Egyptians)
Second District (Moharram Bey)
  1. 43. Hussein Mohamed Ibrahim Hussein (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 44. Ahmed Gad al-Rab Mahmoud Ahmed (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 45. Hassan al-Borns Hussein Baddar (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 46. Karem Abdul Hamid Sadiq (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  5. 47. Ahmed Khalil Abdul Aziz al-Khairallah (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  6. 48. Ahmed Abdel Hamid Abdel-Hamid al-Sayed (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 49. Talaat Marzouk Abdel Aziz Saad (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  8. 50. Abul Izz Hasan Ali al-Hariri (Professionals/ Revolution Continues)
  9. 51. Ali Mohamed Ahmed (Farmers / Free Egyptians)
  10. 52. Hassan Abdul Aziz Ahmed Ali (Workers/ al-Wafd)
Assuit (16 seats)
First District (Assuit)
  1. 53. Ali Ezz al-Din Thabit Ali (Professionals/ Freedom and Justice)
  2. 54. Mahmoud Helmi Ibrahim Faris (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 55. Mohamed Hamed Ahmed Osman (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 56. Mahmoud Mohamed Mustafa Abdullah (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  5. 57. Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed Rifai (Workers/ Building and Development)
  6. 58. Mohammad al-Farghali Sherif al-Farghali (Professionals/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  7. 59. Helmi Samwa’il ‘Azar Sharqawi (Workers/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  8. 60. Ahmed Mansour Mahmoud Selim (Workers / al-Wafd)
Second District (al-Fath)
  1. 61. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz Sayed Khalifa (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 62. Mumtaz Ahmed Ali Nasser (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 63. Farghali Mohamed Farghali Ahmed (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 64. Mohamed Ahmed Hussein Mahran (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  5. 65. Hamada Imam Ahmed Attia (Workers/ al-Nour)
  6. 66. Ziad Ahmed Bahaa al-Din Abdel Aal (Professionals/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  7. 67. Sana Ahmed Mohamed Gamal al-Din (Workers/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  8. 68. Ahmed Metwally Mohamed Nasr (Workers/ Reform and Development)
Luxor (4 seats)
  1. 69. Abdel-Hamid al-Sanusi Ahmed Abdullah (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 70. Bahi-Din Mohamed Abdel Dayem Mansour (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 71. Al-Hassan Bakri Nubi Ahmed (Professionals/ al-Nour)
  4. 72. Nasreddin Mahmoud Maghazi (Workers/ al-Tagammu)
Fayoum (12 seats)
First District (Fayoum)
  1. 73. Ahmed Mohamed Abdul Rahman Abdul Hadi (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 74. Ahmed Ibrahim Bayoumi Sabra (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 75. Sami Salama Noman (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 76. Nasr Mahmoud Abbas (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 77. Hamada Mohamed Sulieman Awdah (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 78. Mustafa Abdel-Latif Mahmoud (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 79. Nasreddin Sheriff Abdel Ati (Workers/ Revolution Continues)
  8. 80. Yasser Abdel Tawab Salloum (Farmers / Freedom)
Second District (Al-Sunwirs)
  1. 81. Ahmedi Qasem Mohammad Saad (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 82. Hatem Abdel Azim Abu Hasab Ali (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 83. Owais Yasin Ali Awad (Farmers / al-Nour)
  4. 84. Wajih Abdel Kader Shaaban (Professionals/ al-Nour)
Port Said (4 seats)
First District (al-Sharq)
  1. 85. Ali Mohamed Mustafa Dora (Professionals/ Freedom and Justice)
  2. 86. Aladdin Mahmoud Mahmoud Baha’i (Professionals / al-Nour)
  3. 87. Rashid Mohamed Awad Hutaibah (Workers/ al-Wasat)
  4. 88. Mohamed Kamal al-Din Mohamed Gad (Workers/ al-Wafd)
Damietta (8 seats)
First District (Damietta 1)
  1. 89. Saber Abdel Sadiq Mohamed Saeed (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 90. Tarek Hassan al- Desouki (Professionals / al-Nour)
  3. 91. Salah al-Said al-Kholi (Workers / al-Nour)
  4. 92. Nasser Mustafa Shakir (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 93. Mohamed Abdel Hamid Mohamed Al-Hadidi (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  6. 94. Mohamed Shawky Mohamed Ahmed al-Banna (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  7. 95. Essam Sultan (Professionals / al-Wasat)
  8. 96. Hanan Saad Aboul Gheit Hassan (Workers/ al-Wafd)
Kafr Al-Sheikh (12 seats)
First District (Kafr al-Sheikh)
  1. 97. Hassan Ali Abu She’sha Ali (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 98. Abdullah Ahmed Hamed Ahmed Hindawi (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 99. Nasri Saad Ibrahim Aldarnsa (Professionals / al-Karama)
  4. 100. Al-Sayed Mustafa Hussein Khalifa (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 101. Mohamed Faisal Mohamed Hossein Abedi (Workers/ al-Nour)
  6. 102. Fawzi Ahmed Abdel Mohsen Hamid (Professionals / al-Nour)
  7. 103. Mohamed Abdel Hakim Mohamed Hijazi (Workers/ al-Wafd)
  8. 104. Mohamed Abdel Hamid Mohamed Hashem (Workers/ Reform and Development)
Second District (Desouk)
  1. 105. Ragab Mohamed Mohamed Banna (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 106. Mustafa Mohamed Mustafa Daraz (Farmers / al-Nour)
  3. 107. Yasser al-Baha Mohamed Barakat (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  4. 108. Fathy Abdel Aziz Ibrahim Abdo (Workers/ Egypt National)
Red Sea (4 seats)
First District (Al-Qasir)
  1. 109. Mohamed Awad Abdel-Aal Abdel Hamid (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 110. Zine al-Abidine Embarak Ali (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 111. Samih Fikri Makram Ebeid (Professionals / Free Egyptians Party)
  4. 112. Shaaban Mohamed Ahmed Hussein (Workers/ Egyptian Citizen)
Beheira (20 seats)
First District (Damanhur)
  1. 113. Mohamed Jamal Ahmed Hishmat (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 114. Mohamed Awad Abdul Ati Zayat (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 115. Mahdi Abdul Hamid Mohamed Qarsham (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  4. 116. Mohamed Abdul Kafi Hamad Mansour (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 117. Zakaria Younis Abdel-Halim Mikhion (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 118. Abd al-Aziz Abd Rabbo Abd al-Hamid (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 119. Gamal Abdel Mohsen Ali Kreitim (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 120. Ibrahim Ragheb Ibrahim Abdo (Workers/ al-Nour)
  9. 121. Khalid Abdul Mawla Abdul Razek Khattab (Professionals / al-Nour)
  10. 122. Wajih Abdel Fadil Issawi (Farmers / Free Egyptians Party)
  11. 123. Yaqout Mohamed Yaqout al-Jamal (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  12. 124. Adel Saad Gadallah Shaalan (Farmers / Egyptian Citizen)
Second District (Al-Dalnajat)
  1. 125. Mohamed Ibrahim Abd al-Muttalib al-Hawari (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 126. Mohamed Shaaban Mohamed Issa (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 127. Mohamed Munib Ibrahim Geneidi (Professionals / al-Karama)
  4. 128. Aladdin Saad Othman Amer (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 129. Abdul Aziz Sobhi Abdul Aziz al-Amara (Farmers / al-Nour)
  6. 130. Mohamed Hafiz Mohamed Numani (Professionals / al-Nour)
  7. 131. Abdel-Fattah Mohamed Abdel Fattah Harash (Workers/ al-Wafd)
  8. 132. Mohamed Shawqi Khalil Badr (Farmers / Union)
Giza (20 seats)
First District (Giza)
  1. 133. Essam al-Din Mohamed al-Erian (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 134. Azab Mostafa Morsi Yaqout (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 135. Juma Mohamed Badri Mari (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 136. Ahmed Abd al-Sayed (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  5. 137. Mohamed Abdel-Wahab Hassan Kurdi (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 138. Abdel Bari Abu Ela Abdul Bari (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 139. Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed Hamouda (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 140. Salem Mohamed Abdel Majid Abu Shanab (Farmers / Free Egyptians)
  9. 141. AbdulWahab Hassan Khalil (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  10. 142. Muhyi al-Din Abdou Libna (Workers/ al-Wasat)
Second District (Al-Bulaq)
  1. 143. Hilmi Al-Sayed Abd al-Aziz al-Jazzar (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 144. Khalid Mahmood Hamid Azhari (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 145. Kamal Mohamed Rifai Abu Eita (Professionals / al-Karama)
  4. 146. Izzat Mohamed Ibrahim al-al-Jirf (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 147. Adel Yusuf Hassan Azzazi (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 148. Nizar Mahmoud Abdul-Hamid Ghorab (Professionals / al-Nour)
  7. 149. Farid Ali Hussein Ali (Farmers / al-Nour)
  8. 150. Ayman Ahmed Hussein Abu al-Ela (Professionals / Egyptian Social Democrat)
  9. 151. Abd al-Rahman Kamal Abbas (Workers/ al-Wafd)
  10. 152. Mohamed Adly Issa (Workers/ al-Wasat)
Ismailia (4 seats)
  1. 153. Hamdi Mohamed Mohamed Ismail (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 154. Aladdin Khalifa Omar Khalifa (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 155. Jamal Ali Ahmed Hassan (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 156. Magda Hassan Al-Nouashi (Workers/ al-Wafd)
Al-Sharqiya (20 seats)
First District (Zagazig)
  1. 157. Ahmed Al-Sayed Ahmed Shehata (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 158. Mo’min Mohamed Ahmed Zaarour (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 159. Rida Abdullah Mohamed Atwa (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 160. Adel Radwan Othman Mohamed (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  5. 161. Mohamed Hussein Mohamed Sharaf (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 162. Jamal Mohamed Ibrahim Metwally (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 163. Walid Jooda Afifi (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 164. Atef Mohamed Maghoori (Workers / Egyptian Social Democrat)
  9. 165. Mohamed Hani Abdul Ghaffar Abaza (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  10. 166. Badr Bara’a Zakher Noman (Workers/ al-Wasat)
Second District (Abu Kabir)
  1. 167. Farid Ismail Abdel Halim Khalil (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 168. Ahmed Ali Ibrahim Ezz (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 169. Abbas Mohamed Mohamed Mukhaimar (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 170. Mahmoud Al-Sayed al-Wahid Abdel-Hamid (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  5. 171. Ibrahim Abdel Aal Ibrahim Sayed (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 172. Hisham Abdel-Aal Ibrahim Salem (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 173. Talat Imad Eddin Sadiq Ahmed al-Sewedy (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  8. 174. Mustafa Imam Mohamed Eidarous al-Hout (Farmers / al-Wafd)
  9. 175. Majdi Sabri Abdul Rahim Elewa (Professionals / Free Egyptians)
  10. 176. Saif Mohamed Rashad Salama (Farmers / Arab Egyptian Union)
Suez (4 seats)
  1. 177. Ahmed Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 178. Abd al-Khaliq Mohamed Abdul Khaliq Ibrahim (Professionals / al-Asala)
  3. 179. Abbas Mohamed Abbas Jooda (Workers/ al-Nour)
  4. 180. Hakim Suleiman Mohamed Hussein (Workers/ Free Egyptians)
Menoufia (16 seats)
First District (Shebin)
  1. 181. Sabri Mohamed Amer Khader (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 182. Badr Abdel Aziz Mahmoud Al Falah (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 183. Mohamed Saeed Ibrahim Idris (Professionals / al-Karama)
  4. 184. Salah Abd al-Maboud Fayed al-Sayed (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 185. Atef Sayed Ahmed Yassin Qansa (Farmers / al-Nour)
  6. 186. Isam Mohamed Abdel-Hamid Sabbahi (Farmers / al-Wafd)
  7. 187. Ahmed Al-Sayed Sayed AbdelAal (Workers / Egypt National)
  8. 188. Ahmed Refaat Mohamed Said (Farmers / Reform and Development)
Second District (Ashmoon)
  1. 189. Ashraf Mahmoud Mohamed Badr al-Din (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 190. Abdul-Fattah Mahmoud Eid (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 191. Atiya Adlan Atiya Ramadan (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 192. Mohamed Kamel Mustafa Kamel (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  5. 193. Mahmoud Abu Saud Morsi Reesh (Farmers / al-Wafd)
  6. 194. Jamal Mansour Mohamed Abdul Nabi (Professionals / al-Nour)
  7. 195. Shafiq Mohamed Mohamed Shaheen (Farmers / Egypt National)
  8. 196. Hilmi Ibrahim Al-Sayed Murad (Workers/ Reform and Development)
Beni Suef (12 seats)
First District (Beni Suef)
  1. 197. Hamdi Hussein Mohamed Zahran (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 198. Abdul Rahman Mohamed Shoukri Abdul Rahman (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 199. Mahmoud Saber Abdel Gawad Allam (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 200. Shaaban Ahmed Abdel-Alim (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 201. Mohamed Mustafa Abdel-Hafiz (Farmers / al-Nour)
  6. 202. Mohamed Mahrous Ahmed (Workers/ al-Nour)
  7. 203. Omar Abdel-Jawad Abdel-Aziz (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  8. 204. Khaled Hifni Abdullah Ali (Workers/ Revolution Continues)
Second District (Baba)
  1. 205. Saad Aboud Abdel Wahid Qutb (Professionals / al-Karama)
  2. 206. Farouk Abdel Hafiz Abdel Atti Mabrouk (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  3. 207. Mohamed Qurni Abdel Wahab, (Workers/ Egyptian Social Democrat)
  4. 208. Abdel Tawab Mohamed Mohamed Uthman (Professionals / al-Nour)
Sohag (20 seats)
First District (Sohag)
  1. 209. Mohamed Saghir Abdul Rahim (Professionals / Building and Development)
  2. 210. Ali Bahi al-Din al-Ansari (Workers / al-Nour)
  3. 211. Abdul Nasser Hasan Mohamed (Workers / al-Nour)
  4. 212. Rifaat Mohamed Sulieman (Farmers / al-Nour)
  5. 213. Mohamed al-‘Atia Sagheer Hussein (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 214. Mohamed Yusuf Mahmoud Shatta (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 215. Mukhtar Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed al-Sayed (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  8. 216. Hussein Abdul Rahman Ibrahim Abu Duma (Farmers / Egyptian Social Democrat)
  9. 217. Salah al-Din Mohamed Hussein al-‘Ajaji (Farmers / Egyptian Social Democrat)
  10. 218. Ahmed Haridey Mahmoud Mohamed (Farmers / al-Wafd)
  11. 219. Mohamed Hamid Ahmed al-Sabaq (Professionals / al-Wasat)
  12. 220. Ahmed Mohamed Nasha’at Mansour (Professionals / Egypt National)
Second District (Garga)
  1. 221. Mohamed Mostafa Abdul Majid al-Ansari (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 222. Ali al-Shadhili Badawi al-Sayed (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 223. Mahmoud Hamdi Ahmed (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 224. Ashraf Ahmed ‘Ajour Hasan (Farmers / al-Nour)
  5. 225. Mohamed Abdul Rahman Hilali (Professionals / Free Egyptians )
  6. 226. Ahmed Ahmed Ismail Abu Kreishi (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  7. 227. Rafat Sayfeen Haleem Khalil (Farmers / Reform and Development)
  8. 228. Abdul Fattah Ali Qasim Hasan (Farmers / Egyptian Citizen)
Aswan (4 seats)
  1. 229. Shahat Abdullah Omar Ahmed (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 230. Mohamed Mahmoud Hasanain Saleh (Farmers / al-Nour)
  3. 231. Mohamed al-Mirghani Abdullah Dawud (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  4. 232. Hilal Ahmed al-Dandrawi Mohamed (Workers / al-Tagammu)
Daqahliya (24 seats)
First District (Al-Mansoura)
  1. 233. Tareq al-Desouki Abdul Khalil Ali (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 234. Seham Abdul Lateef Mohamed al-Yamani al-Jamal (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 235. Ibrahim Faraj al-Qasabi Faraj (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 236. Ibrahim Mohamed Ahmed Abdul Rahman (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 237. Hussein Abdul Jawad Abdul Mu’ti (Farmers / al-Nour)
  6. 238. Mohamed Fo’ad Mushin Abdul Aziz Badrawi (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  7. 239. Mohamed Shabani Mohamed Talba (Professionals / Revolution Continues)
  8. 240. Hatem Hosni Mohamed Abdul Ghani (Workers / Democratic Peace)
Second District (Dakrnis)
  1. 241. Mohamed Mohamed Abdul Ghani Faraj (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 242. Al-Sadat Abdul Rahim Abdul Salam (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 243. Adel Abbas Mohamed al-Qala (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 244. Rizq Mohamed Mohamed Ali Ahmed (Farmers / al-Nour)
  5. 245. Mohamed Mohamed Hasan Issa (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 246. Mohamed Hamdi Abul Gheit Mustajir al-Jamal (Workers / Revolution Continues)
  7. 247. Ibrahim Mohamed Mohamed ‘Amasha (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  8. 248. Majdi Mohamed ‘Ala Kharibi (Workers / Revolution Continues)
Third District (Meet Ghamar)
  1. 249. Mohamed Abdul ‘Aal Abbas Haykal (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 250. Shafiq Mohamed Abdul Hayy Ibrahim al-Deeb (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 251. Mohamed Rajab Ismail ‘Awf (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 252. Mostafa al-Sa’id al-Sawi Mutawa’i (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 253. Shareef Taha Hussein ‘Abdul Fadeel (Farmers / al-Nour)
  6. 254. Mostafa Abdul Aziz Ahmed al-Jindi (Professionals / Revolution Continues)
  7. 255. Badwi Abdul Latif Hilal Badwi (Farmers / al-Wafd)
  8. 256. Al-Sayed Shahata Mohamed Khalifah (Democratic Peace)
Al-Gharbiya (20 Seats)
First District (Tanta)
  1. 257. Sayid Ahmed Yusuf Al-Sayed al-Shuri (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  2. 258. Mohamed Mundah Mohamed al-Azbawi (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 259. Hamdi Abd al-Wahhab Ahmed Ramadan (Workers/ Freedom and Justice)
  4. 260. Hani Adl Ahmed Saqr (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 261. Mufrah Mohamed al-Shadhili (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 262. Al-Sayed Mohamedi Al-Ajwani (Professionals / al-Nour)
  7. 263. Mustafa Abdel-Raouf Newehy (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  8. 264. Hussein Mahmoud Khalil (Farmers / al-Wafd)
  9. 265. Hamada Ahmed Ibrahim Iqst (Professionals / Free Egyptians Party)
  10. 266. Ashraf Talaat Mohamed al-Shabrawy (Farmers / Reform and Development)
Second District (Al-Mahalla)
  1. 267. Saad Esmat Mohamed al-Husseini (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 268. Mohamed Mustafa Adli Abdul Wahid (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 269. Alaa al-Din Mohamed Ahmed Azab al-Qut (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 270. Najah Saad Al-Mahrous Thabit (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 271. Abdel Wahab Mohamed Zaki Faraj Al-Badri (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 272. Ahmed Ahmed Abdel al-Mu’ti Bialy (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 273. Ahmed Zaki Ahmed Qattan (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 274. Ahmed Mahmoud Ahmed Atallah (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  9. 275. Nabil Tawfiq Al-Sayed Matlu’ (Farmers / al-Wafd)
  10. 276. Atef Abdel Hay Abdel-Rahman Shakhba (Farmers / Free Egyptians)
Qaliubiya (12 Seats)
First District (Banha)
  1. 277. Mohamed Emad al-Din Abdel-Hamid Sabir (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 278. Mohamed Abdel Majid Ibrahim Desouki (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 279. Nader Abdul-Khaliq Abd al-Hamid Afifi (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 280. Al-Sayed Fouad Ahmed Kush (Workers / al-Wafd)
Second District (Shubra)
  1. 281. Mohamed Mohamed Ibrahim Beltagy (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 282. Abdullah Ahmed Mohamed Khalil (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 283. Huda Mohamed Anwar al-Abdul Rahman Al-Ghaniyeh (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 284. Hassan Al-Sayed Mohamed Abu al-Azm Sayed (Professionals / al-Nour)
  5. 285. Mohamed Hassan Abdel-Salam Hassan (Workers / al-Nour)
  6. 286. Najib Lutfi Najib Farid (Workers / Reform and Development)
  7. 287. Mohamed Abdul Alim Abdul Aziz Salim (Workers / al-Wafd)
  8. 288. Fathi Desouki Syed Ali (Workers / Egyptian Social Democrat)
Minya (16 Seats)
First District (Minya)
  1. 289. Mohamed Saad Tawfik Al Katatni (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 290. Mohamed Abdel Azim Mohamed Ahmed (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 291. Mohamed Hassan Aref Metwally (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 292. Mustafa Abdul-Khaliq Mehdi Sayed (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 293. Amr Magdi Makram Abdel Latif (Professionals / Building and Development)
  6. 294. Saleh Abdel-Azim Abdel-Fattah (Workers / al-Nour)
  7. 295. Ihab Adel Ramzi Hanna (Professionals / Freedom Party)
  8. 296. Mustafa Morsi Osman Seif al-Nasr (Farmers / al-Wasat)
Second District (Wasat Minya)
  1. 297. Hussein Sultan Mohamed Nassar (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 298. Bahaa Eddin Sayed Attia Suleiman (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 299. Mohamed Abu Bakr Mohamed Hassan (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 300. Mohamed Khalifa Hussein Omar (Professionals / Egyptian Social Democrat)
  5. 301. Ashraf Sayed Mohamed Shawky (Farmers / Egyptian Social Democrat)
  6. 302. Mohamed Ahmed Mohamedein al-Munshid (Farmers / al-Nour)
  7. 303. Mohamed Talaat Mohamed Osman (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 304. Mohamed Abdel-Hafiz Mohamed Abdul Hafeez (Farmers / al-Wafd)
Marsa Matruh (4 seats)
  1. 305. Faraj Ali Abdullah al-Hamid Abd al-Mawla (Professionals / al-Nour)
  2. 306. Khayr Allah Abdul Aziz Hussein Marda (Farmers / al-Nour)
  3. 307. Sa’ad Jab Allah Abu Yusuf Masud (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 308. Bilal Jibril Abdullah (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
Qena (12 Seats)
First District (Qena)
  1. 309. Mahmoud Yusuf Mahmoud Abdul-Rahim (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 310. Mu’taz Mohamed Mahmoud Ali Hussein (Professionals / Freedom Party)
  3. 311. Hassan Bakri Ahmed Bakri (Farmers / al-Nour)
  4. 312. Jamal Mohamed Ahmed Ammar Awad (Farmers / al-Wafd)
Second District (Naja’ Hamadi)
  1. 313. Abdul Nasser Tughyan Abd al-Aal Mahmoud (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 314. Yunus Sabir Hussein Ali (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 315. Abd al-Karim Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 316. Mohamed Jab Allah Abdulaziz Mohamed (Farmers / al-Nour)
  5. 317. Hussein Fayiz Abdul ‘Ala al-Shadhili (Professionals / Union)
  6. 318. Abdul Nabi Mohamed Abdul Nabi Salman (Professionals / Union)
  7. 319. Ahmed Mukhtar Othman Mohamed (Workers / al-Wafd)
  8. 320. Ahmed Mohamed Hussein Mohamed (Farmers / Egyptian Social Democrat)
New Valley (4 Seats)
  1. 321. Sameh Sa’dawi Mohamed Ali (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 322. Salah Mohamed Hafez Mohamed Adam (Professionals / al-Nour)
  3. 323. Kamal Mohamed Mahmoud Abdul Jawad (Workers / al-Nour)
  4. 324. Bardis Seif al-Din ‘Amran Mubarak (Workers / Nasserite Party)
North Sinai (4 Seats)
  1. 325. Sulieman Salim Saleh Salem (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 326. Khaled Mohamed Muslim Ali Salma (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 327. Muhsin Abdul Aziz Hussein (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 328. Salama Salim Salman Salim (Workers / Reform and Development)
South Sinai (4 Seats)
  1. 329. Abdullah Ibrahim al-Desouki Abd Rabbu (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 330. Ahmed Ibrahim Qassim Metwali (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 331. Fadiya Salim Obeidallah Salim (Professionals / Reform and Development)
  4. 332. Ahmed Ramadan Abdul Ghaffar Wahdan (Workers / al-Wafd)
Individual Member District Seats (166)
Cairo (18 seats)
  1. 1. Fahmy Abdou Mustafa (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 2. Kamal Hassan Mahdi (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 3. Amr Mohamed Zaky (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 4. Yasser Ibrahim Abdullah (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 5. Mustafa Ahmed Al-Naggar (Professionals / al-Adl)
  6. 6. Amr Farouk Awda (Workers / Independent)
  7. 7. Amr Nabil Ahmed Hamzawy (Professionals / Independent)
  8. 8. Hisham Suleiman Musa (Workers / Independent)
  9. 9. Sayed Hussein Mohamed Gadalla (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  10. 10. Ashraf Saad Abdul-Latif (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  11. 11. Mohamed Abu Hamed Shedid (Professionals / Free Egyptians Party)
  12. 12. Mustafa Farghali Rashwan (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  13. 13. Khalid Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  14. 14. Nasser Eddin Ibrahim Osman (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  15. 15. Khaled Hanafi Faheem Hussain (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  16. 16. Yousry Mohamed Bayoumi (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  17. 17. Mohamed Mustafa Bakri Mohamed (Professionals / Independent)
  18. 18. Ramadan Ahmed Omar Salem (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
Alexandria (8 seats)
  1. 19. Hosni Mohamed Taha Dowidar (Professionals / Independent)
  2. 20. Mustafa Mohamed Mustafa (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 21. Mahmoud Reda Abdel Aziz al-Khudairi (Professionals / Independent)
  4. 22. Al-Mohamedi al-Sayed Ahmed Abu al-Hamd (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 23. Mahmoud Atiyya Mabrouk (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 24. Saber Abu al-Fotouh Badawi al-Sayed (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 25. Essam Mohamed Hassanein (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 26. Essam Mahmoud Rajab (Workers / Independent)
Kafr Al-Sheikh (6 seats)
  1. 27. Mohamed Ibrahim Abdel-Hamid Mansour (Professionals / al-Nour)
  2. 28. Mohamed Abdel-Majid Abu She’sha (Farmers / al-Nour)
  3. 29. Mohamed Ibrahim Darwish Amer (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 30. Ashraf Mohamed Al-Saeed Yusuf (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 31. Yusuf Al-Badri Abdel-Fattah (Professionals / Egypt National)
  6. 32. Mohamed Abdel-Alim Dawoud (Workers / al-Wafd)
Damietta (4 seats)
  1. 33. Ali Hasan Hasan Al-Day (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 34. Mohamed Al-Sayed Ahmed Abu Musa (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 35. Mohamed Mohamed Al-Filahjy (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 36. Imran Mohamed Mujahid (Workers / Independent)
Port Said (2 seats)
  1. 37. Akram Al-Mendoh Awad Al-Shaer (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 38. Al-Badri Farghali Ali (Workers / Independent)
Al-Fayoum (6 seats)
  1. 39. Adel Ismail Abdel-Hamid Musa (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 40. Hamdi Taha Abdul Rahim Al-Issa (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 41. Osama Yahya Abd Al-Wahid Yahya (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 42. Sayed Abdel-Karim Jabr Nasr (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 43. Jamal Hassan Abdel Latif (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 44. Fawzi Ali Abdul Aziz (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
Assiut (8 seats)
  1. 45. Samir Othman Ibrahim Khashaba (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 46. Bayoumi Ismail Abdel-Jaber (Workers / Building and Development)
  3. 47. Mohamed Salama Bakr (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 48. Mohamed Modir Moussa (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 49. Abdul Aziz Khalaf Mohamed Ali (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 50. Abdullah Sadek Noshi Ahmed (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 51. Hassan Ali Abd Al-Al Amer (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  8. 52. Amer Abdel Rahim Mahmoud Ali (Farmers / Building and Development)
Luxor (2 seats)
  1. 53. Abdul Mawjod Rajeh Dardiri (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 54. Khaled Abdel Moneim Farag (Farmers / Freedom Party)
Red Sea (2 seats)
  1. 55. Mohamed Mahmoud Yusuf Katamesh (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 56. Abdel Al-Baset Sayyid Mubarak (Workers / Egyptian Citizen)
Beheira (10 seats)
  1. 57. Osama Mohamed Ibrahim Soliman (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 58. Tareq Rajab Saleh Mohamed Saleh (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 59. Mahmoud Abdullah Ibrahim Mabrouk Haiba (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 60. Yasser Ali Abdul Rafi Ali (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 61. Ahmed Zuhair Mohamed Said (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 62. Masry Saad Masry Mohareb (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 63. Abdullah Mohamed Mohamed Saad (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 64. Hamid Abdellah Khalil Al-Tuhan (Farmers / Al-Nour)
  9. 65. Saad Mahmoud Mohamed Abu Talib (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  10. 66. Ahmed Al-Sayed Yusuf Khater (Workers / Independent)
Al-Sharqiya (10 seats)
  1. 67. Al-Sayed Abdul Aziz Ismail Negeida (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 68. Saleh Ali Ahmed Suleiman (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 69. Amir Mohamed Bassam Al-Najjar (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 70. Mohamed Mohamed Abdul Rauf Ismail (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 71. Mohamed Fayyad Abdel Moneim Fayyad (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 72. Ibrahim Mohamed Mohamed Salim (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 73. Mohamed Safwat Al-Hadi Sweilem (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  8. 74. Mohamed Awad Mohamed Shawish (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  9. 75. Ahmed Suleiman Ahmed Ibrahim (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  10. 76. Al-Sayed Mohamed Abdul Karim Al-Atawil (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
Al-Menoufia (8 seats)
  1. 77. Helmy Al-Sayed Mohamed Bakr (Professionals / Independent)
  2. 78. Saad Mohamed Yousuf Hussein (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 79. Mohamed Anwar Esmat Sadat (Farmers / Reform and Development)
  4. 80. Said Al-Azb Abdul Qader Eid (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 81. Nasr Ali Ahmed Tahoun (Professionals / Independent)
  6. 82. Mahmoud Ali Mohamed Abul Magd (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 83. Ibrahim Ibrahim Mustafa Hajjaj (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  8. 84. Anwar Saeed Anwar Al-Bulkimy (Workers / al-Nour)
Giza (10 seats)
  1. 85. Mohamed Ibrahim Ahmed Hussein (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 86. Khattab Sayed Khattab Murad (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 87. Gamal Abdel Fattah Ali Ashri (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 88. Hassan Boraik Khalifa Boraik (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 89. Mohamed Amr Mahmoud Al-Shobki (Professionals / Independent affiliated with al-Adl)
  6. 90. Ayman Mahmoud Sadek Refaat (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 91. Mohamed Abdel-Moneim Mahmoud Al-Sawy (Professionals / al-Hadara)
  8. 92. Abdul Salam Zaki Mohamed Bashandi (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  9. 93. Mahmoud Mohamed Ali Amer (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  10. 94. Mustafa Mohamed Ibrahim Salman (Farmers / Independent)
Beni Suef (6 seats)
  1. 95. Jaber Mansour Abdel Wahab Yassin (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 96. Najm al-Din Aziz Fadel Salim (Workers / al-Nour)
  3. 97. Mohamed Shakir Abdul Baqi Miahub (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 98. Abdul Hakim Mohamed Mohamed Masoud (Farmers / al-Nour)
  5. 99. Nihad al-Qasim Sayed Abdul Wahab Khudair (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 100. Abd al-Qader Abdul-Wahab Abdul Qader Ismail (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
Sohag (10 seats)
  1. 101. Walid Abdul Awal Mahmoud Ibrahim (Professionals / al-Nour)
  2. 102. Mustafa Abdul-Hamid Ali Abd al-Rahim (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 103. Mohamed Mohamed Abdul Rahman Al Sayed (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 104. Adlan Mahmoud Ahmed Morsi (Farmers / Building and Development)
  5. 105. Mohamed Masaad Imam Al-Harzjy (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 106. Lahdha Ahmed Najdi Hasan (Farmers / Building and Development)
  7. 107. Jabir Abdul Moneim Ali Mohamed (Professionals / Building and Development)
  8. 108. Faisal Mohamed Ali Hassan (Farmers / Independent)
  9. 109. Rafat Mohamed Mahmoud Ahmed (Professionals / Independent)
  10. 110. Yusuf Hassan Yusuf Ahmed (Farmers / Independent)
Ismailia (2 seats)
  1. 111. Mohamed Hisham Mustafa Al-Suli (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 112. Mohamed Abdullah Ali Hawari (Farmers / al-Nour)
Suez (2 seats)
  1. 113. Abbas Abdel Aziz Abbas Mohamed (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 114. Hani Nur al-Din Abu Bakr (Workers / Building and Development)
Aswan (2 seats)
  1. 115. Mohamed Mahmoud Ali Hamid (Professionals / Independent)
  2. 116. Faraj Allah Gadalla Ahmed Mohamed (Workers / Building and Development)
Al-Gharbiya (10 seats)
  1. 117. Mohamed Abdel-Hamid Ahmed Feki (Professionals / al-Wafd)
  2. 118. Sayed Abdel-Maksoud ‘Askar (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 119. Ali Abdel Fattah Ali Najm (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 120. Mahmoud Ismail Muhduyeh (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 121. Hamdi al-Dessouki Mohamed al-Fakhrani (Professionals / Independent)
  6. 122. Mahmoud Tawfiq Mohamed Abdel Aal (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 123. Sameh Abdel Hamid Shawki Ibrahim (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  8. 124. Abdul-Aziz Yahya Abdul-Aziz (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  9. 125. Ibrahim Zakaria Ibrahim Younis (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  10. 126. Mohamed Maher Sayed Shehata (Farmers / Independent)
Daqahliya (12 seats)
  1. 127. Yusr Mohamed Han’i (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 128. Tariq Mohamed Qutb (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 129. Ali Ibrahim Ali Qatamesh (Professionals / al-Nour)
  4. 130. Saad Ali Abdu Halwaji (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 131. Imad Shams al-Din Mohamed Abdel-Rahman (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 132. Abdul Hamid Mohamed Hassan Issa (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  7. 133. Ibrahim Ibrahim Abu Awf Yusuf (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  8. 134. Khalid Mustafa Kamel (Workers / Independent)
  9. 135. Khalid Mohamed Metwally al-Deeb (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  10. 136. Tahir Ahmed Al-Saeed Atta (Farmers / Independent)
  11. 137. Al-Sayed Mohamed Niazi al-‘Adawi (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  12. 138. Osama Mohamed Abdel Ati Metwally (Farmers / Independent)
Qaliubiya (6 seats)
  1. 139. Mohsen Radi (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 140. Ali Wanis (Workers / al-Nour)
  3. 141. Nasser al-Hafi (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 142. Jamal Shehata (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 143. Ahmed Mohamed Mahmoud Diab (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 144. Sayed Imam Mahmoud al-Qadi (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
Minya (8 seats)
  1. 145. Ali Ahmed Mohamed Omran (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 146. Gom’a Yusuf Ahmed Kafafi (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  3. 147. Mohamed Abdullah Hassan al-Basil (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  4. 148. Hamdi Khalifah Mohamed Abdul Nabi (Workers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 149. Musharraf Ahmed Mohamed Musharraf (Professionals / al-Nour)
  6. 150. Ahmed Hassan Sayed Abboud (Workers / al-Nour)
  7. 151. Medhat Abdel Jaber Ali Yusuf (Professionals / al-Nour)
  8. 152. Ahmed Yusuf Tony Abu al-Khair (Farmers / Building and Development)
Qena (6 seats)
  1. 153. Ahmed Sayed Mohamed al-Saghir (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 154. Adel Mohamed Obaid Ahmed (Farmers / Building and Development)
  3. 155. Mohamed Yunus Mohamed Ali (Professionals / Independent)
  4. 156. Hisham Ahmed Hanfi Abdullah (Farmers / Freedom and Justice)
  5. 157. Ali Ibrahim Ahmed al-Shishani (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  6. 158. Abdul Nasser Sayed Mohamed Abdel-Halim (Workers / Building and Development)
Marsa Matrouh (2 seats)
  1. 159. Mansour Deef (Professionals / al-Nour)
  2. 160. Mansour al-‘Aqari Qawiya (Farmers / al-Nour)
New Valley (2 seats)
  1. 161. Mohamed Abdel Majid Hamid (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 162. Aladdin Abdul Latif Ismail (Workers / al-Nour)
North Sinai (2 seats)
  1. 163. Abd al-Rahman Said Abdel-Rahman Dawud (Professionals / Freedom and Justice)
  2. 164. Ali Mohamed Salman (Workers / Independent)
South Sinai (2 seats)
  1. 165. Mohamed Farag Salem Moussa (Professionals / al-Nour)
  2. 166. Gharib Ahmed Hassan Ali (Workers / Independent)
SCAF-Appointed Seats (10)
  1. 1. Susie Adly Nashed
  2. 2. Marianne Malak Kamal
  3. 3. Hanna Gerges Grayss
  4. 4. George Nagy Messiah
  5. 5. Tarek Makram Shaker
  6. 6. Abdullah Mohammed al-Maghazi
  7. 7. Yasser Salah Abdel Aziz Abdel Maguid
  8. 8. Abdullah Salim Jahama
  9. 9. Sherif Mohamed Abdel Hameed Zahran
  10. 10. Omar Saber Abdel Galil
References
^ "Results of Egypt's People's Assembly Election". Carnegie Endowment for International Peace. Archived from the original on 2013-12-13.
Last edited on 14 July 2021, at 19:51
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Privacy policy
Terms of Use
Desktop
HomeRandomNearbyLog inSettingsDonateAbout WikipediaDisclaimers
WatchEdit