Professional wrestling championship
|
---|
Individual champions | |
---|
Collective champions (teams, groups) | |
---|
|
|
---|
Guts World Pro-Wrestling (2006-2018) |
- Gami, Guts Ishijima and Minami
- Team Rocken (Daisuke, Shoichi Ichimiya and Yuri Urai)
- Mr. Gannosuke, Suzki, and Yuji Kito
- Dick Togo, Ryan Upin and Yuki Sato
- Metabo Army (Guts Ishijima, Leonard Takatsu and Masked Mystery)
- Bungee Takada, Guts Ishijima and Tatsuhiko Yoshino
- Devil Invader, Kakugari Umibozu and Ryan Upin
- Bungee Takada, Daisuke and Masashi Takeda
- Devil World (Devil Invader, Guts Ishijima and Toshihiro Sueyoshi)
- Daisuke, Kankuro Hoshino and Masashi Takeda
- Style-E (Masashi Takeda, Masato Shibata and Kotaru Nasu)
- Amigo Suzuki, Chango and Guts Ishijima
- Daisuke, Taro Yamada and Tatsuhiko Yoshino
- Alps Industry (Kenichiro Arai, Masked Mystery and Ryan Upin)
- Daisuke, Guts Ishijima and Tatsuhiko Yoshino
- Tonpachi Machine Guns (Masao Orihara, Amigo Suzuki and Ryan Upin)
- Devil Michio CHAN (Chango, Guts Ishijima and Michio Kageyama)
- Tonpachi Machine Guns with FEC (Dick Togo, Ryan Upin and Masao Orihara)
|
---|
Ganbare☆Pro-Wrestling (2019-2021) | |
---|
Total Triumph Team Pro-Wrestling (2021-present) | |
---|
|
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s | |
---|
Other recognized champions |
---|
Interim champions | |
---|
|
|
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s | |
---|
Other recognized champions |
---|
Interim champions | |
---|
|
|
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s |
- Shinya Aoki, Super Sasadango Machine, Antonio Honda and Kazuki Hirata
- Team Thoroughbred (Sanshiro Takagi, Yukio Naya, Chikara and Yakan Nabe)
- Team Olympian (Yoshiaki Yatsu, Akito, Hiroshi Yamato and Keigo Nakamura)
- Toru Owashi, Antonio Honda, Kazuki Hirata and Yoshihiko
- Poison Sawada Julie, Gentaro, Takashi Sasaki, Mikami and Thanomsak Toba
- The37Kamiina (Mao, Yuki Ueno, Shunma Katsumata, Toy Kojima) and Shinya Aoki
- Schadenfreude International (Antonio Honda, Masahiro Takanashi, Takeshi Masada, Mecha Mummy and Takayuki Ueki)(current)
|
---|
|
---|
1980s | |
---|
1990s | |
---|
2000s |
- Crazy-Max (Cima, Suwa and Big Fuji)
- M2K (Darkness Dragon, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki)
- Dragon Kid, Magnum Tokyo and Ryo Saito
- M2K (Darkness Dragon, Masaaki Mochizuki and Susumu Mochizuki)
- Italian Connection (Milano Collection A. T., Yossino and "brother" Yasshi)
- Do Fixer (Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito and Susumu Yokosuka)
- Shin M2K (Kenichiro Arai, Dragon Kid and Masaaki Mochizuki)
- Italian Connection (Milano Collection A. T., Condotti Shuji and Yossino)
- Hagure Gundam/Aagan Iisou (Toru Owashi, Condotti Shuji and Yassini)
- Kenichiro Arai, Dragon Kid and Second Doi
- Gedo, Jado and Katsushi Takemura
- Los Salseros Japoneses (Takayasu Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai and Takeshi Minamino)
- Hell's Demons (Takuya Sugawara, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei)
- Nobutaka Araya, Toru Owashi and Takuya Sugawara
- The Italian Four Horsemen (Francesco Togo, Piza Michinoku and Antonio Honda)
- Belt Hunter×Hunter (Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato and Masa Takanashi)
|
---|
2010s |
- Tokyo Gurentai (Fujita, Mazada and Nosawa Rongai)
- Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada and Takoyakida
- Ebessan (III), Kanjyuro Matsuyama and Kuishinbo Kamen
- Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii and Yoshihiko
- Great Kojika, Mr. #6 and Riho
- Shit Heart♥Foundation (Hikaru Sato, Michael Nakazawa and Tomomitsu Matsunaga)
- Disaster-Box (Harashima, Toru Owashi and Yukihiro Abe)
- Jackets (Jiro Kuroshio, Seiki Yoshioka and Yasufumi Nakanoue)
- Real Desperado (Kazma Sakamoto, Koji Doi and Nosawa Rongai)
- Kaz Hayashi, Minoru Tanaka and Tajiri
- Andy Wu, Daiki Inaba and Seiki Yoshioka
- Jun Kasai, Nosawa Rongai and Shuji Kondo
- New Era (Daiki Inaba, Kohei Fujimura and Yusuke Kodama)
- Kaz Hayashi, Masayuki Kono and Shuji Kondo
- New Era (Andy Wu, Koji Doi and Kumagoro)
- Kaz Hayashi, Manabu Soya and Shuji Kondo
- Jay Freddie, Jiro Kuroshio and Kumagoro
- Ganseki Tanaka, Manabu Soya and Nosawa Rongai
- New Era (Jiro Kuroshio, Koji Doi and Kumagoro)
- Enfants Terribles (Seigo Tachibana, Shotaro Ashino and Yusuke Kodama)
- New Era (Koji Doi, Kumagoro and Takanori Ito)
- Sento Minzoku (Daiki Shimomura, Isami Kodaka and Ryuichi Sekine)
- Takato Nakano, Takumi Tsukamoto and Yasu Urano
- Sparky (Ryota Nakatsu, Naoki Tanizaki and Akiyori Takizawa)
|
---|
2020s | |
---|
|
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s |
- Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos and Kid Lykos II)
- Smokin' Aces (Charlie Sterling and Nick Riley)
- The 0121 (Dan Moloney and Man Like DeReiss)
- Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo and TK Cooper)
- Cheeky Little Buggers (Charles Crowley and Alexxis Falcon) (current)
|
---|
|
---|
1940s | |
---|
1950s | |
---|
1960s | |
---|
1970s | |
---|
1980s | |
---|
1990s | |
---|
2000s | |
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s | |
---|
|
---|
2010s |
- Little Galaxy (Hiro Tonai, Shiori Asahi and Yuki Sato)
- Bambi, Ricky Fuji and Yuji Hino
- Silence (Daigoro Kashiwa, Kaji Tomato and Marines Mask)
- Isami Kodaka, Kengo Mashimo and Taka Michinoku
- Satoshi, Shoichi Uchida and Tadanobu Fujisawa
- Dinosaur Takuma, Kotaro Yoshino and Yuma
- Ayumu Honda, Kyu Mogami and Yuki Sato
- Chojin Yusha G Valion, Dinosaur Takuma and Kotaro Yoshino
- Ayato Yoshida, Tank Nagai and Tatsuya Hanami
- Rasse, Yapper Man I and Yapper Man II
- Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu and The Great Sasuke)
- Ayumu Honda, Kunio Toshima and Kyu Mogami
- Chango, Dinosaur Takuma and Kaji Tomato
- Ayato Yoshida, Kotaro Yoshino and Tank Nagai
|
---|
2020s | |
---|
Professional wrestling promotions
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Broadcast | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Tournaments | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Roster | Active | |
---|
Alumni | |
---|
Staff |
- Atsushi Ishiguro
- Gami
- Michiko Nonaka
- Kiri Yoshino
- Mikiko Futagami
- Toshie Uematsu
|
---|
|
---|
Annual tournaments | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Roster | Active | |
---|
Alumni | |
---|
Staff |
- Tessy Sugo
- Command Bolshoi
- Saki Tsuda
|
---|
|
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | Current | |
---|
Inactive | |
---|
Former recognized |
- DTU Alto Impacto Championship
|
---|
|
---|
Tournaments and accomplishments | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Facilities | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
|
---|
Championships | Current | |
---|
Formerly promoted |
- Progress Proteus Championship
|
---|
|
---|
Tournaments | |
---|
Partnerships | Sister promotion | |
---|
Current | |
---|
Former | |
---|
|
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Personnel | |
---|
Tournaments |
- Bo-so Golden Tag Tournament
- K-Metal League
- Kaio Tournament
|
---|
Partnerships | Current |
- Allied Independent Wrestling Federations
|
---|
Former | |
---|
|
---|
|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Broadcast | |
---|
Miscellaneous | |
---|
Tournaments | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Events | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Tournaments | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
Broadcasting | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Tournaments | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Alumni | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
Broadcast | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Roster | |
---|
Tournaments |
- Heaven Summit: Itadaki
- Iron Fist Tag Tournament
|
---|
Broadcast | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
|
---|
Championships | |
---|
Personnel | |
---|
Partnerships | |
---|
Miscellaneous
|
---|
Current | |
---|
Staff | |
---|
Stables | |
---|
Alumni | |
---|
|
|