en.m.wikipedia.org
Wikipedia:Database reports/Page count by namespace
< Wikipedia:Database reports
The number of pages in each namespace -- Community Tech bot (talk) 00:11, 20 July 2021 (UTC)
Namespace IDNamespaceTotal pagesPages with redirectsPages without redirects
01600105196609956340056
1Talk850400014140867089914
2User36227972174493405348
3User talk171481829621917051963
4Wikipedia13110791424041168675
5Wikipedia talk1841779034093837
6File93326817625915643
7File talk6956905948689742
8MediaWiki2245352210
9MediaWiki talk18012261575
10Template739559146848592711
11Template talk476100105944370156
12Help25371580957
13Help talk1515588927
14Category2098678472098631
15Category talk1751069331071717962
100Portal1035421041493128
101Portal talk25789283522954
118Draft17551211453960973
119Draft talk450452733817707
710TimedText1373281345
711TimedText talk1498141
828Module1341884712571
829Module talk975753414416
2300Gadget110
2301Gadget talk101
Last edited on 20 July 2021, at 00:11
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Privacy policy
Terms of Use
Desktop
HomeRandomNearbyLog inSettingsDonateAbout WikipediaDisclaimers
LanguageWatchEdit