Staff Directory
Matthew Ainslie
Part-Time Librarian
- matthew.ainslie@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8213
- Learning & Research Services (LRS)
Serkaddis Alemayehu
Instructional Designer and Technology Specialist
- serkaddis.alemayehu@temple.edu
- (215) 204-4590
- Blockson Collection Staff
Jennifer Anton
Lead Technology Developer
- jennifer.anton@temple.edu
- (215) 204-2578
- Library Technology Development
Sarah Araujo
Part-time Virtual Reference Librarian
- sarah.araujo@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8231
- Learning & Research Services (LRS)
Mariah Arieux
Metadata Librarian
- mariah.arieux@temple.edu
- (215) 204-3473
- Law Library Staff
Casey Babcock
Associate Archivist
- casey.babcock@temple.edu
- (215) 204-4584
- Special Collections Research Center Staff
Karen Baker
Associate Director, Financial Manager
- karen.baker@temple.edu
- (215) 204-2156
- Temple University Press
Sarah Bauman
Head, Podiatry Library
- sarah.bauman@temple.edu
- (215) 777-5775
- Health Sciences Library Staff
Subjects
- Physician Assistant
- Podiatric Medicine
Steven Bell
Associate University Librarian
- bells@temple.edu
- (215) 204-5023
-
Learning & Research Services (LRS)
Library Administration
Aslaku Berhanu
Librarian
- aberhanu@temple.edu
- (215) 204-4723
- Blockson Collection Staff
Brian Boling
Media Services Librarian
- brian.boling@temple.edu
- (215) 204-4911
-
Learning & Research Services (LRS)
LRS - Arts, Humanities & Media
Subjects
- Film & Media Arts
Jim Boyce
Evening Building Manager
- james.boyce@temple.edu
- (215) 204-5797
- Library Facilities Services
Lori Bradley
Bibliographic Assistant III
- labradle@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8215
- Acquisitions & Collection Development
Jacob Brintzenhoff
Medical Librarian
- jacob.brintzenhoff@temple.edu
- (215) 777-5729
- Health Sciences Library Staff
Subjects
- Dentistry
- Podiatric Medicine
Tebo Buchanan
Lead Finance/Accounting Specialist
- tebo.buchanan@temple.edu
- (215) 204-6510
- Library Administration
Danny Buckwalter
Law Librarian III
- tuk02406@temple.edu
- (215) 204-1195
- Law Library Staff
Subjects
- Law
Joel Cammarota
Bibliographic Assistant II
- joel.cammarota@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8507
- Access Services
Anne Casey
Bibliographic Assistant III
- anne.casey@temple.edu
- (215) 204-1860
- Metadata & Digitization Services
Olivia Given Castello
Head of Business, Social Sciences and Education
- olivia.castello@temple.edu
- (215) 204-2613
-
Learning & Research Services (LRS)
LRS - Business, Social Sciences & Education
Subjects
- Criminal Justice
- Environmental Studies
- Geography & Urban Studies
Jasmine Clark
Digital Scholarship Librarian
- jasmine.clark0001@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8274
- Duckworth Scholars Studio Staff
Subjects
- Africology & African-American Studies