Staff Directory
Brenda Galloway-Wright
Associate Archivist
- bgallowa@temple.edu
- (215) 204-1639
- Special Collections Research Center Staff
Gabe Galson
Technology Projects Librarian
- galson@temple.edu
- (215) 204-6491
- Library Technology Development
Andrea Goldstein
Librarian
- andrea@temple.edu
- (267) 468-8647
- Ambler Campus Library Staff
Subjects
- Architecture
- Art
- Art Education
- Art History
- Education
- English
- Psychology
David Gonsalves
Bibliographic Assistant III
- davidgon@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8627
- Acquisitions & Collection Development
Jordan Hample
Academic Information Technology and Support Technician
- jordan.hample@temple.edu
- (215) 204-3467
- Duckworth Scholars Studio Staff
Harland Harris
Digital Associate Archivist
- harland.harris@temple.edu
- (215) 204-4730
- Special Collections Research Center Staff
Roslyn Henley
Technical Support Specialist
- roslyn.henley@temple.edu
- (215) 204-2820
- Library Technology Services
Justin Hercules
Computer Support Technician
- justin.hercules@temple.edu
- (215) 707-4033
- Health Sciences Library Staff
Justin Hill
Department Head
- jhill@temple.edu
- (215) 204-0750
- Access Services
Richie Holland
Executive Director, Finance and Administration
- richieh@temple.edu
- (215) 204-3455
- Library Administration
Josue Hurtado
Librarian and Coordinator of Public Services
- josue.hurtado@temple.edu
- (215) 204-5964
- Special Collections Research Center Staff
Joe Idell
Resource Sharing Supervisor
- joeidell@temple.edu
- (215) 204-0754
- Access Services
Irene Imperio-Kull
Senior Manager
- irene.imperio@temple.edu
- (215) 204-2178
- Temple University Press
Tom Ipri
Head of Arts, Humanities and Media
- thomas.ipri@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8246
-
Learning & Research Services (LRS)
LRS - Arts, Humanities & Media
Subjects
- Anthropology
Hana Iverson
Curator in Residence
- tun27862@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8231
- Library Administration
Maia Janssen
Bibliographic Assistant III
- maia.janssen@temple.edu
- (215) 204-0748
- Access Services
Aaron Javsicas
Editor-in-Chief
- aaron.javsicas@temple.edu
- (215) 204-2159
- Temple University Press
Sarah Jones
Science and Engineering Librarian
- sjones@temple.edu
- (215) 204-4725
-
Learning & Research Services (LRS)
LRS - Science, Technology, Engineering & Biomedical
Subjects
- Bioengineering
- Biology
- Chemistry
- Computer & Information Sciences
- Earth & Environmental Science
- Mathematics
- Physics
Noa Kaumeheiwa
Head of Collections and Assessment Librarian, Law Library
- noa@temple.edu
- (215) 204-5865
- Law Library Staff
Chin Kim
Systems Administrator
- chin.kim@temple.edu
- (215) 204-8494
- Library Technology Services