SEPOCTNOV
16
201020112012
241 captures
24 Sep 2011 - 24 Apr 2021
About this capture
Market Snapshot
TickerVolumePricePrice Delta
Dow11,644.50+166.361.45%
S&P; 5001,224.58+20.921.74%
Nasdaq2,667.85+47.611.82%
TickerVolumePricePrice Delta
STOXX 502,355.48+22.960.98%
FTSE 1005,466.36+62.981.17%
DAX5,967.20+52.360.89%
TickerVolumePricePrice Delta
Nikkei8,747.96-75.29-0.85%
TOPIX748.81-10.02-1.32%
Hang Seng18,501.80-256.02-1.36%
Gold1,683.00+0.87%
EUR : USD1.38820.7552%
Nasdaq2,667.85+1.82%
Dow11,644.50+1.45%
S&P; 5001,224.58+1.74%
FTSE 1005,466.36+1.17%
STOXX 502,355.48+0.98%
DAX5,967.20+0.89%
Oil (WTI)86.80+3.05%
U.S. 10-year2.248%+0.064
8411:JP109.00-0.91%
8306:JP335.00-1.47%
Bloomberg
Portfolio impact
Percentage by Which Alcoa Earnings Missed Estimates
(Updates to reflect Alcoa earnings.) Traditionally the first major U.S. company to report results each quarter, aluminum giant Alcoa (AA) disappointed... Read More
More Portfolio Impact
Advertisements

Advertisement
Personal Finance Most Popular
Advertisement
Sponsored Links

Bloomberg
More from Bloomberg
Company
Rate this Page
©2011 BLOOMBERG L.P. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Made in NYC