14,921 captures
17 Jun 2011 - 01 Mar 2021
About this capture
 
EDITION:
U.S.
Sign In
Global Market Data
AMERICAS
Data as of 22 Oct 2012. All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.DJIDow Jones Industrial Average3:17pm EDT13,274.93-68.58-0.51% 
.SPXS&P; 5003:15pm EDT1,426.62-6.57-0.46% 
.IXICNasdaq Composite Index3:16pm EDT3,007.62+2.00+0.07% 
.TRXFLDUSPThomson Reuters Equity US Index3:01pm EDT128.63-0.78-0.60% 
» All Americas Indices
EUROPE
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.FTSEFTSE 100 Index11:35am EDT5,882.91-13.24-0.22% 
.GDAXIDAX Index11:45am EDT7,328.05-52.59-0.71% 
.FCHICAC 40 Index12:00pm EDT3,483.25-21.31-0.61% 
.TRXFLDEUPUThomson Reuters Equity Europe Index1:30pm EDT125.70-0.26-0.20% 
» All European Indices
ASIA PACIFIC
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.N225Nikkei Stock Average 2252:28am EDT9,010.71+8.03+0.09% 
.HSIHang Seng Index4:01am EDT21,697.55+145.79+0.68% 
.SSECShanghai Composite Index3:00am EDT2,132.76+4.46+0.21% 
.AORDASX All Ordinaries Index3:40am EDT4,564.60-28.87-0.63% 
» All Asia Pacific Indices
SECTORS & INDUSTRIES
Energy
-1.20%
Renewable Fuels, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Transport
Basic Materials
-0.35%
Chemicals Diversified, Aluminum, Construction Materials
Industrials
-0.91%
Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Construction & Engineering
Cyclical Goods & Services
-0.74%
Auto & Truck Manufacturers, Homebuilding, Cons Electronics
Non-Cyclical Goods & Services
-0.48%
Brewers, Personal services, Food Distn & Convenience Stores
Financials
-0.37%
Banks, Diversified Investment Services, Property & Casualty Ins
Healthcare
-0.57%
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Medical Research
Technology
+0.21%
Semiconductors, Computer Hardware, IT Services & Consulting
Telecoms
-0.60%
Integrated Telecoms, Wireless Telecoms
Utilities
-0.84%
Electric, Gas, Water
Sector Percentage changes powered by Thomson Reuters Indices.
CURRENCIES
* From and To currency are the same
* Amount Entered Is Invalid



EUR/USD1.3044+0.25%
GBP/USD1.6003-0.01%
USD/JPY79.890+0.74%
USD/CHF0.92700-0.20%
USD/CAD0.99390+0.02%
AUD/USD1.0299-0.14%
» All Currencies
COMMODITIES
LIGHT CRUDE CON188.30-1.32-1.47%
NATURAL GAS CON13.44-0.18-4.92%
100 OZ GOLD CON11,724.70+2.30+0.13%
SILVER 5000 CON13,215.00+15.40+0.48%
HG COPPER CON1361.95-2.90-0.79%
CORN CON1760.75-0.75-0.10%
» All Commodities
Related Topics:
GLOBAL MARKETS
U.S. MARKETS
STOCKS
CURRENCIES
COMMODITIES
 
EDITION:
U.S.
Back to top
Reuters.com
Business
Markets
World
Politics
Technology
Opinion
Money
Pictures
Videos
Site Index
Legal
Bankruptcy Law
California Legal
New York Legal
Securities Law
Support & Contact
Support
Corrections
Account Information
Register
Sign In
Connect with Reuters
Twitter  
Facebook  
LinkedIn  
RSS  
Podcast  
Newsletters  
Mobile
About
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
AdChoices
Copyright
Our Flagship financial information platform incorporating Reuters Insider
An ultra-low latency infrastructure for electronic trading and data distribution
A connected approach to governance, risk and compliance
Our next generation legal research platform
Our global tax workstation
Thomsonreuters.com
About Thomson Reuters
Investor Relations
Careers
Contact Us
 
Thomson Reuters is the world's largest international multimedia news agency, providing investing news, world news, business news, technology news, headline news, small business news, news alerts, personal finance, stock market, and mutual funds information available on Reuters.com, video, mobile, and interactive television platforms. Thomson Reuters journalists are subject to an Editorial Handbook which requires fair presentation and disclosure of relevant interests.
NYSE and AMEX quotes delayed by at least 20 minutes. Nasdaq delayed by at least 15 minutes. For a complete list of exchanges and delays, please click here.
HomeBusinessBusiness HomeEconomyTechnologyMediaSmall BusinessLegalDealsEarningsSocial PulseBusiness VideoThe Freeland FileAerospace & DefenseInvesting SimplifiedMarketsMarkets HomeU.S. MarketsEuropean MarketsAsian MarketsGlobal Market DataIndicesM&A;StocksBondsCurrenciesCommoditiesFuturesFundspeHUBWorldWorld HomeU.S.BrazilChinaEuro ZoneJapanMexicoRussiaIndia InsightWorld VideoReuters InvestigatesDecoderPoliticsPolitics HomeElection 2012Campaign PollingSupreme CourtPolitics VideoTechTechnology HomeMediaFileScienceTech VideoTech TonicSocial PulseOpinionOpinion HomeChrystia FreelandJohn LloydFelix SalmonJack ShaferDavid RohdeNader MousavizadehLucy P. MarcusNicholas WapshottBethany McLeanAnatole KaletskyEdward HadasHugo DixonIan BremmerLawrence SummersSusan GlasserThe Great DebateSteven BrillReihan SalamFrederick KempeChristopher PapagianisMark LeonardBreakingviewsEquitiesCreditPrivate EquityM&A;Macro & MarketsPoliticsBreakingviews VideoMoneyMoney HomeTax BreakLipper Awards 2012Global InvestingMuniLandUnstructured FinanceLinda SternMark MillerJohn WasikJames SaftAnalyst ResearchAlertsWatchlistPortfolioStock ScreenerFund ScreenerPersonal Finance VideoMoney ClipInvesting 201LifeHealthSportsArtsFaithworldBusiness TravelerEntertainmentOddly EnoughLifestyle VideoPicturesPictures HomeReuters PhotographersFull FocusVideoReuters TVReuters News
GLOBAL MARKETSU.S. MARKETSSTOCKSCURRENCIESCOMMODITIES