MAYJUNJUL
23
201220132014
1 capture
23 Jun 2013
About this capture
washingtonpost.com  > Sports
NHL Hockey
#70
Braden Holtby
WGAASv%
232.580.920

Team: Washington Capitals
Height: 6-2
Born: 9/16/1989

Position: G
Weight: 203
Birthplace: Lloydminster, Saskatchewan


Stats
Splits
Game Logs
News
Goaltender Stats
2012 Total
GPIMinGAAWLENGShOGASASv%
Total3620892.58231224901123.920

Home/Away
GPIMinGAAWLENGShOGASASv%
Home1911192.411361245604.925
Away179702.781061245519.913

Month
GPIMinGAAWLENGShOGASASv%
Post All-Star3620892.58231224901123.920
January21195.0402001073.863
February115992.90650229313.907
March137592.29841229389.925
April106102.16911022348.937
Day42112.84220110102.902
Night3218772.56211023801021.922

In Div/Conf
GPIMinGAAWLENGShOGASASv%
vs. Division169622.371331438521.927
vs. Conference3620892.58231224901123.920

Outcome
GPIMinGAAWLENGShOGASASv%
In wins2314011.882300444720.939
In losses136874.010122046403.886

By Opponent
GPIMinGAAWLENGShOGASASv%
Vs. Bos21232.422000567.925
Vs. Buf21242.902000653.887
Vs. Car42391.7531117146.952
Vs. Mon1601.001000136.972
Vs. NJ21182.031100459.932
Vs. NYI21231.951100467.940
Vs. NYR31552.711200791.923
Vs. Ott1592.000110237.946
Vs. Phi31564.2311001183.867
Vs. Pit31454.5203001179.861
Vs. TB31824.59210014104.865
Vs. Tor1591.001000130.967
Vs. Fla42402.2540019119.924
Vs. Wpg52991.6141028152.947

© 2013 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ScoreboardPlayoffsStatsStandingsTeamsPlayersPlayer NewsInjuriesTransactionsHome