125 captures
14 Mar 2006 - 26 Jul 2021
About this capture
washingtonpost.com  > Sports
NHL Hockey
 Washington Capitals (5-6)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Regular Season​Postseason
Regular Season Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGGWGSSPct.
RWAlex Ovechkin1110515-4124017213.89
CNicklas Backstrom1121012-22100229.09
LWMarcus Johansson1101010-10000100.00
CMikhail Grabovski11459122001625.00
DMike Green11066-610000260.00
RWJoel Ward11336-642011421.43
LWJason Chimera11325-240001816.67
RWTroy Brouwer11303-162001915.79
RWMartin Erat11033-4000050.00
RWEric Fehr11123-74000156.67
DSteve Oleksy903309000120.00
DJohn Carlson11022-44000220.00
CBrooks Laich11202-720011811.11
DKarl Alzner1101104000160.00
D* Connor Carrick3101-26000520.00
DJohn Erskine7011-41200090.00
D* Nate Schmidt7011-32000130.00
LWAaron Volpatti410100000333.33
CJay Beagle5000-1000030.00
DJack Hillen2000-2000020.00
C* Michael Latta2000-1000010.00
DAlexander Urbom50000200050.00
RWTom Wilson11000-323000120.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats
NameGPMinGAAWLOTLENGShOGASASv%
Braden Holtby105083.074501026298.913
Michal Neuvirth31553.0811000875.893
Last updated Oct. 28, 1:19 A.M. ET
* = Rookie Player

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage

© 2013 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ScoreboardStatsStandingsTeamsPlayersPlayer NewsInjuriesTransactionsHome