210 captures
18 Apr 2008 - 20 Oct 2021
About this capture
washingtonpost.com  > Sports
NHL Hockey
NHL Conference Standings
Division Standings | Conference Standings

Eastern Conference
 GPWLOTLPtsGFGAHomeRoadL10
Pittsburgh Penguins87101431195-0-02-1-07-1-0
Detroit Red Wings96301224233-1-03-2-06-3-0
Toronto Maple Leafs96301230223-2-03-1-06-3-0
Carolina Hurricanes94231122261-1-33-1-04-2-3
Boston Bruins75201020102-2-03-0-05-2-0
New York Islanders8332825232-1-21-2-03-3-2
Montreal Canadiens85301026152-2-03-1-05-3-0
Tampa Bay Lightning85301026213-2-02-1-05-3-0
Ottawa Senators8332821241-1-02-2-23-3-2
10 Columbus Blue Jackets8350619221-2-02-3-03-5-0
11 Washington Capitals8350621253-3-00-2-03-5-0
12 Florida Panthers9360620322-2-01-4-03-6-0
13 New Jersey Devils8143517261-0-10-4-21-4-3
14 New York Rangers725041129--2-5-02-5-0
15 Buffalo Sabres10181313280-5-11-3-01-8-1
16 Philadelphia Flyers8170211241-4-00-3-01-7-0
 
Western Conference
 GPWLOTLPtsGFGAHomeRoadL10
San Jose Sharks87011539165-0-02-0-17-0-1
Colorado Avalanche87101427123-1-04-0-07-1-0
Anaheim Ducks87101430195-0-02-1-07-1-0
Chicago Blackhawks85121223194-0-21-1-05-1-2
Phoenix Coyotes95221227262-0-13-2-15-2-2
St. Louis Blues75111127194-1-01-0-15-1-1
Los Angeles Kings96301224222-1-04-2-06-3-0
Nashville Predators95311119223-1-12-2-05-3-1
Vancouver Canucks105411127292-2-03-2-15-4-1
10 Minnesota Wild9333919222-0-21-3-13-3-3
11 Calgary Flames7322823262-0-11-2-13-2-2
12 Winnipeg Jets9450822253-4-01-1-04-5-0
13 Dallas Stars8350620282-1-01-4-03-5-0
14 Edmonton Oilers9261526361-2-01-4-12-6-1
 
Last updated Oct. 21, 1:33 ET
Eight teams in each conference qualify for the playoffs.  The division winners in each conference are seeded first, second and third.  The remaining five teams are seeded fourth through eighth, according to their won-lost record.  
X - Clinched Playoff Spot, Y - Clinched Division, Z - Clinched Conference
© 2013 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ScoreboardStatsStandingsTeamsPlayersPlayer NewsInjuriesTransactionsHome