210 captures
18 Apr 2008 - 20 Oct 2021
About this capture
washingtonpost.com  > Sports
NHL Hockey
NHL Conference StandingsDivision|Conference | Wildcard

Eastern Conference
 GPWLOTLPtsGFGAHomeRoadL10
1 x-Boston Bruins724917610423015328-7-321-10-39-0-1
Pittsburgh Penguins72462159722418026-7-220-14-35-4-1
Montreal Canadiens74412678919018421-12-520-14-26-4-0
Tampa Bay Lightning72392498721419320-8-619-16-35-1-4
New York Rangers74412948619717918-16-423-13-07-3-0
Philadelphia Flyers72382778320620422-13-116-14-66-3-1
Columbus Blue Jackets72372968020419620-13-317-16-35-4-1
Detroit Red Wings723325148019120415-11-1018-14-45-4-1
Washington Capitals733427128021221820-11-614-16-65-3-2
10 Toronto Maple Leafs74363088021623122-14-114-16-73-7-0
11 New Jersey Devils723128137517518718-10-713-18-65-5-0
12 Ottawa Senators722929147220524313-15-616-14-82-5-3
13 Carolina Hurricanes72313297118120517-15-514-17-44-6-0
14 New York Islanders72283596520224311-18-817-17-15-4-1
15 Florida Panthers73273886217823714-15-513-23-33-6-1
16 Buffalo Sabres72204484813821212-20-58-24-31-9-0
 
Western Conference
 GPWLOTLPtsGFGAHomeRoadL10
1 x-St. Louis Blues724916710523316325-5-424-11-37-2-1
2 x-San Jose Sharks744718910322717726-5-521-13-47-1-2
3 x-Anaheim Ducks724718710123118225-7-422-11-34-4-2
Chicago Blackhawks734216159924418824-7-718-9-86-3-1
Colorado Avalanche72452169622119823-11-322-10-35-4-1
Los Angeles Kings73422569018215521-13-321-12-37-3-0
Minnesota Wild733725118518218323-9-514-16-63-3-4
Phoenix Coyotes733526128220220721-12-314-14-96-3-1
Dallas Stars723427117920320720-10-714-17-45-4-1
10 Vancouver Canucks743430107818119818-11-616-19-46-4-0
11 Nashville Predators733131117317721815-17-516-14-65-4-1
12 Winnipeg Jets73323297320221317-15-615-17-32-6-2
13 Calgary Flames73303676718521417-18-313-18-45-5-0
14 Edmonton Oilers73253995918024113-19-312-20-64-5-1
 
Last updated Mar. 27, 1:34 ET
Eight teams in each conference qualify for the divisional playoff format.  The top three teams from each division make up the first six spots.   The two remaining teams with the highest points, regardless of division, qualify for the final two wild card spots.  
X - Clinched Playoff Spot, Y - Clinched Division, Z - Clinched Conference
© 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ScoreboardStatsStandingsTeamsPlayersPlayer NewsInjuriesTransactionsHome