|
||
Announced in Los Angeles on March 10th, 2007 |
Special Awards
recipients can be found HERE
Winner's Names Are Highlighted in RED
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actor
Thomas Sangster
Logan Lerman
Connor Donovan
Alex Neuberger
Cameron Bright
Josh Hutcherson
|
"Nanny McPhee"
"Hoot"
"Twelve and Holding"
"Running Scared"
"Running Scared"
"RV"
|
Universal Pictures
New Line Cinema
Echo Lake Productions
Media 8 Entertainment
Media 8 Entertainment
Columbia/Sony |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actress
Sara Paxton
Dakota Fanning
Brie Larson
Keke Palmer
Emily Rios
Keisha Castle-Hughes
|
"Aquamarine"
"Charlotte's Web"
"Hoot"
"Akeela and the Bee"
"Quinceañera"
"Nativity Story"
|
Fox 2000 Pictures
Paramount Pictures
New Line Cinema
Lionsgate
Sony Pictures
New Line Cinema |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actor
Cameron Bright
Tristan Lake Leabu
Rory Culkin
Connor Paolo
Chase Ellison
Troy Gentile
Josh Flitter |
"X-Men"
"Superman Returns"
"The Night Listener"
"World Trade Center"
"End of the Spear"
"Nacho Libre"
"Big Momma's House" |
20th Century Fox
Warner Bros. Pictures
Mirimax Films
Paramount Pictures
Every Tribe Entertainment
Paramount Pictures
20th Century Fox |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actress
Zoe Weizenbaum
Emma Roberts
Joanna "Jojo" Levesque
Hallie Kate Eisenberg
Hannah Marks
Lucy Boynton
Allison Stoner
|
"Twelve and Holding"
"Aquamarine"
"Aquamarine"
"How to Eat Fried Worms"
"Accepted"
"Miss Potter"
"Step Up"
|
Echo Lake Productions
Fox 2000 Pictures
Fox 2000 Pictures
Kragen Productions
Universal
MGM
Buena Vista Pictures |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Actor Age Ten or Younger
Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick
Jimmy Bennett
Noah Gray-Cabey
Jake Johnson
Nathan Gamble
Dylan Blue
Jake Cherry
|
"Omen"
"Firewall"
"Lady in the Water"
"Talladega Nights"
"Babel"
"Deck the Halls"
"Night at the Museum"
|
20th Century Fox
Warner Bros.
Warner Bros.
Sony
Paramount Pictures
20th Century Fox
20th Century Fox |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Actress Age Ten or Younger
Tatum McCann
Ryan Newman
Chloe Grace Moretz
Elle Fanning
Sage Kermes
Abigail Breslin
|
"Click"
"Zoom"
"Big Momma's House 2"
"Babel"
"Sweetland"
"Little Miss Sunshine"
|
Columbia Pictures
Revolution Studios
20th Century Fox
Paramount Pictures
Beautiful Motion Pictures
Fox Searchlight Pictures |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Ensemble Cast
"Nanny McPhee" - Universal Pictures Thomas Sangster, Eliza Bennett, Raphael Coleman, Jennifer Rae Daykin, Holly Gibbs, Sam Honywood "How To Eat Fried Worms" - New Line Cinema Luke Benward, Hallie Kate Eisenberg, Alexander Gould, Adam Hicks, Ryan Malgarini, |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN AN INTERNATIONAL
FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actor or Actress
Ivana Baquero (Spain) Alex Pettyfer (England) Freddie Highmore (England) Nansal Balitguluum (Mongolia) Jonathon Mason (England) Dmitry Martynov (Russia) Jhenbo Yang (China) Sarala (Sri Lanka) |
"Pans Labyrinth"
"Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker"
"Arthur and the Invisibles"
"The Cave of the Yellow Dog"
"Lassie"
"Night Watch"
"Riding Alone for Thousands of Miles"
"Water"
|
Warner Bros.
The Weinstein Company
MGM
Schesch Filmproduktion
Samuel Goldwyn Company
Fox Searchlight
Sony Pictures Classics
Fox Searchlight |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actor
Dominic Scott Kay
Benjamin B. Smith
Sean Roche
Hunter Gomez
Kendall McCulty
Ricardo Gray
Paul Butcher
|
"Saving Angelo"
"The Saddest Boy in the World"
"Happy Valentine's Day"
"Rocketboy"
"The Crossing"
"Adam's Eve"
"Imaginary Friend"
|
Bigel Entertainment |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actress
Kendra McCulty
Mia Ford
Megan McKinnon
Courtney Halverson
Kali Majors |
"The Crossing"
"Imaginary Friend"
"Little Samantha Tripp"
"Sleepwalk"
"Bye Bye Benjamin"
|
|
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES
or SPECIAL (Comedy or Drama)
Leading Young Actor
Zac Efron
Jason Dolley
Matthew Knight
Micah Williams
Brandon Smith
|
"High School Musical"
"Read It and Weep"
"Candles on Bay Street"
"The Ron Clark Story"
"The Ron Clark Story"
|
Walt Disney Pictures
Disney Channel
CBS
TNT
TNT |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES
or SPECIAL (Comedy or Drama)
Leading Young Actress
Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Sammi Hannatty
Kay Panabaker
Maya Ritter
Hannah Hodson
|
"High School Musical"
"Hello Sister, Goodbye Life"
"Read It and Weep"
"Molly: American Girl on the Homefront"
"The Ron Clarke Story"
|
Walt Disney Pictures
ABC Family
Disney Channel
Disney Channel
TNT |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES
or SPECIAL (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actor
Corbin Bleu
Beans El-Balaui
Jake Smith
Jonah Meyerson
Andrew Chalmers
Benjamin Petry
|
"High School Musical"
"Half Light"
"For the Love of a Child"
"Griffin and Phoenix"
"Molly: American Girl on the Homefront"
"The Lost Room"
|
Walt Disney Pictures |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES
or SPECIAL (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actress
Emily Hirst
Niamh Wilson
Tory Green
Elle Fanning |
"For the Love of a Child"
"The House Next Door"
"Molly: American Girl on the Homefront"
"The Lost Room"
|
Lifetime
Lifetime
Disney Channel
Sci-Fi Channel |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy
or Drama)
Leading Young Actor
Cole Sprouse
Tyler Williams
Michael Seater
Dylan Sprouse
Devon Werkheiser
Kyle Massey
Jamie Johnston
|
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
"Everybody Hates Chris"
"Life With Derek"
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
"Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide"
"That's So Raven"
"Degrrassi: The Next Generation"
|
Disney Channel
UPN
Disney Channel
Disney Channel
Nickelodeon
Disney Channel
CTV |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy
or Drama)
Leading Young Actress
Ashley Leggat
Emma Roberts
Jamie Lynn Spears
Miley Cyrus
Christa B. Allen |
"Like With Derek"
"Unfabulous"
"Zoey 101"
"Hannna Montana"
"Cake"
|
Disney Channel
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon
Disney Channel
CBS |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actor
Daniel Magder
Andrew Chalmers
Dan Curtiss Lee
Paul Butcher
Dean Collins
Alexander Gould
Jesse Plemons |
"Like With Derek"
"Darcy's Wild Life"
"Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide"
"Zoey 101"
"The War at Home"
"Weeds"
"Friday Night Lights"
|
Disney Channel
Discovery Kids
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon
FOX
Showtime
NBC |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actress
Miranda Cosgrove
Victoria Justice
Emily Osment
Allie Grant
Mackenzie Rosman
Aimee Teegarden
Hayden Panettiere
|
"Drake and Josh"
"Zoey 101"
"Hannah Montana"
"Weeds"
"7th Heaven"
"Friday Night Lights"
"Heroes"
|
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon
Disney Channel
Showtime
CW
NBC
ABC |
Trevor Gagnon
Allen Alvarado
Khamani Griffin
Lorenzo and Nikolas Brino
Noah Gray-Cabey
CJ Sanders |
"The New Adventures of Old Christine"
"Flight 29 Down"
"All of Us"
"7th Heaven"
"Heroes"
"Saved" |
CBS
NBC
CW
CW
NBC
TNT |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy
or Drama)
Young Actress Age Ten or Younger
Ariel Gade
Ariel Waller
Maria Lark
Billi Bruno
Conchita Campbell
Emily Everhard
|
"Invasion"
"Life With Derek"
"Medium"
"According to Jim"
"The 4400"
"Cake"
|
ABC
Disney Channel
NBC
ABC
USA
CBS |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
(Comedy or Drama)
Guest Starring Young Actor
Gavin Fink
Alec Holden
Colby Paul
Kola Obileye
Kyle Kaplan
Skyler Gisondo
Joseph Castanon
Remy Thorne
Darian Weiss
Austin Majors
|
"E-Ring"
"The Unit"
"Supernatural"
"Lost"
"The Bernie Mac Show"
"House"
"Shark"
"Las Vegas"
"Without a Trace"
"According to Jim" |
NBC
CBS
Warner Bros
ABC
FOX
FOX
CBS
NBC
CBS
ABC |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Guest Starring Young Actress
Alyson Stoner
Emily Hirst
Sammi Hanratty
Tay Blessey
Monet Monico
Chloe Grace Monetz
Rachel Rogers
|
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
"Smallville"
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
"Cold Case"
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
"Desperate Housewives"
"Monk"
|
Disney Channel
CW
Disney Channel
CBS
Disney Channel
ABC
USA |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
(Comedy or Drama)
Recurring Young Actor
Louis T. Moyle
Noah Crawford
Masam Holden
Kasey Campbell
Daniel Goldman
Jacob Kraemer
Tyler Patrick Jones
Cody Linley
Charley Stewart
Adam Langley
Marc Donato
|
"My Name is Earl"
"My Name is Earl"
"ER"
"Weeds"
"Dexter"
"Naturally Sadie"
"The Ghost Whisperer"
"Hannah Montana"
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
"Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide"
"Degrassi: The Next Generation"
|
NBC
NBC
NBC
Showtime
Showtime
Disney Channel
CBS
Disney Channel
Disney Channel
Nickelodeon
CTV |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Recurring Young Actress
Kirsten Prout
Tay Blessey
Rachel Fox
Darcy Rose Byrnes
Courtney Jines
Morgan York
Sophie Oda
|
"Kyle XY"
"Crossing Jordan"
"Desperate Housewives"
"Young and the Restless"
"The War at Home"
"Hannah Montana"
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
|
ABC Family
NBC
ABC
CBS
FOX
Disney Channel
Disney Channel |
BEST YOUNG ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
"Unfabulous" - Nickelodeon
Jordan Calloway, Malese Jow, Emma Roberts, Chelsea Tavares, Emma Degerstedt,
Dustin Ingram, Mary Lou
"Life With Derek" - Disney Channel
Michael Seater, Ashley Leggat, Daniel Magder, Jordan Todosey, Ariel Waller
"Darcy's Wild Life" - Discovery Kids/Discovery Communications
Andrew Chalmers, Melanie Leishman, Demetrius Joyette, Kayla Perlmutter
"Zoey 101" - Nickelodeon
Jamie Lynn Spears, Paul Butcher, Sean Flynn Amir, Victoria Justice, Christopher
Massey, Alexa Nikolas, Erin Sanders, Matthew Underwood |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE
Young Actor
Sam Lemer
Anthony Ghannam
Mitchell Musso
Shane Baumel
Alexander Gould
Jake T. Austin
Dominic Scott Kay |
"Monster House"
"Bambi II"
"Monster House"
"Curious George"
"Curious George"
"Everyone's Hero"
"Charlotte's Web"
|
Sony Pictures
Disney
Sony Pictures
Universal Pictures
Universal Pictures
20th Century Fox
Paramount Pictures |
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE
Young Actress
Spencer Locke Hailey Noelle Johnson Tajja Isen Alyssa Shafer Mikaila Baumel |
"Monster House"
"Curious George"
"Jane and the Dragon"
"Happy Feet"
"Happy Feet"
|
Sony Pictures
Universal Pictures
YTV
Warner Bros.
Warner Bros. |
"The Ron Clark Story"
"High School Musical"
"Hello Sister, Goodbye Life"
"Candles on Baystreet"
"Molly: An American Girl on the Homefront"
"For the Love of a Child"
|
TNT
Disney Channel
ABC Family
Hallmark/CBS
Disney Channel
Lifetime |
BEST FAMILY TELEVISION SERIES (Drama)
"Invasion"
"Saved"
"Flight 29 Down"
"7th Heaven"
"Brothers and Sisters"
"Ghost Whisperer"
"Friday Night Lights" |
ABC
TNT
NBC
CW
ABC
CBS
NBC |
BEST FAMILY TELEVISION SERIES (Comedy)
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"
"Darcy's Wild Life"
"Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide"
"Unfabulous"
"Zoey 101"
"My Name is Earl"
|
Disney Channel
Discovery Kids
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon
NBC
|
BEST INTERNATIONAL FAMILY FEATURE FILM
"Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker"
"Arthur and the Invisibles"
"The Cave of the Yellow Dog"
"Lassie"
"Pan's Labyrinth"
"Riding Alone for Thousands of Miles"
"Water"
|
England
France
Mongolia
England
Spain
China
India |
BEST FAMILY FEATURE FILM (Animation)
"The Wild"
"Monster House"
"Cars"
"Happy Feet"
"Over the Hedge"
"Barnyard"
"Flushed Away"
"Everyone's Hero" |
Walt Disney Pictures
Sony Pictures
Walt Disney Pictures
Warner Bros
Dreamworks
Paramount
Dreamworks
20th Century Fox |
BEST FAMILY FEATURE FILM (Comedy or Musical)
"Nanny McPhee"
"Click"
"How to Eat Fried Worms"
"Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby"
"Little Miss Sunshine"
"Hoot"
"Charlotte's Web"
|
Universal Pictures
Columbia Pictures
New Line Cinema
Sony Pictures
Fox Searchlight
New Line Cinema
Paramount |
BEST FAMILY FEATURE FILM (Drama)
"Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest"
"Superman Returns"
"Loverboy"
"X-Men: The Last Stand"
"The Nativity Story"
"Akeelah and the Bee"
"Flicka" |
Walt Disney
Warner Bros
Millennium Films
20th Century Fox
New Line Cinema
Lionsgate
20th Century Fox |
|