Menu
Ethnologue
Arabic, Cypriot SpokenPrint
LANGUAGE
MAP
A language of Cyprus
ISO 639-3acy
ClassificationAfro-Asiatic​›​Semitic​›​Central​›​South​›​Arabic
AutonymSanna
Language ResourcesOLAC resources in and about Arabic, Cypriot Spoken
Alternate Names
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments
Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan
See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Cypriot Spoken, plus:
7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
Language counts and details for every country
And more!
only $ 480 /year
View Plan »
SIZE AND VITALITY
Click to enlarge with explanation
BECOME A CONTRIBUTOR
Are you an expert on Cypriot Spoken Arabic? If so, we invite you to join our Contributor Program. You’ll receive credits toward complimentary access to Ethnologue for every contribution that is vetted and accepted by our editors.
Learn More »
Ethnologue
by SIL International
Contact us

Find Ethnologue on:
This web edition of the Ethnologue may be cited as:  Eberhard, David M., Gary F. Simons, and Charles D. Fennig (eds.). 2021. Ethnologue: Languages of the World. Twenty-fourth edition. Dallas, Texas: SIL International. Online version: http://www.ethnologue.com.
Copyright © 2021 SIL InternationalTerms of Use | Privacy Policy