Menu
Ethnologue
Maléku Jaíka
Print
LANGUAGE
MAP
A language of Costa Rica
ISO 639-3gut
ClassificationChibchanChibchan BVotic
Language ResourcesOLAC resources in and about Maléku Jaíka
Alternate Names
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
This profile is available
with an Essentials plan
See population estimates, location, and other details for Maléku Jaíka, plus:
7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
Language counts and details for every country
And more!
View Subscription Plans »
SIZE AND VITALITY
Click to enlarge with explanation
BECOME A CONTRIBUTOR
Are you an expert on Maléku Jaíka? If so, we invite you to join our Contributor Program. You’ll receive credits toward complimentary access to Ethnologue for every contribution that is vetted and accepted by our editors.
Learn More »
Ethnologue
by SIL International
Contact us

Find Ethnologue on:
This web edition of the Ethnologue may be cited as:  Eberhard, David M., Gary F. Simons, and Charles D. Fennig (eds.). 2021. Ethnologue: Languages of the World. Twenty-fourth edition. Dallas, Texas: SIL International. Online version: http://www.ethnologue.com.
Copyright © 2021 SIL InternationalTerms of Use | Privacy Policy