SubscribeSign In
E-Mini Dow Continuous Contract
YM00 (U.S.: CBOT)
3:59 PM CDT 07/23/21
$34919 USD
210 0.61%
Volume
132,679
Open Interest
100,350
1 Day Range
34739 - 34993
52 Week Range
25881 - 35000
(07/30/20 - 05/10/21)
5 D
1 M
3 M
YTD
1 Y
3 Y
$
%
Jul 18
Jul 19
Jul 20Jul 21Jul 22Jul 23
$33000
$34000
$35000
OVERVIEW
ADVANCED CHARTING
CONTRACTS
CASH PRICES
FUTURES SETTLEMENT
PERFORMANCE
5 Day
1.05%
1 Month
1.57%
3 Month
2.97%
YTD
14.55%
1 Year
32.63%
NEWS FROM WSJ YM00
07/22/21
Western Wildfires Lift Lumber Prices
07/20/21
U.S. Set to Drop Opposition to Nord Stream 2 Pipeline
07/20/21
Oil-Price Swoon Spurs Traders to Bet on Further Declines
07/20/21
The World’s Biggest Miner Picks Profit Over Production
07/19/21
Democrats’ Budget Would Finance Sweeping Clean-Energy Plan
07/19/21
Oil Prices Slide on Fears Delta Variant Will Crunch Demand
07/19/21
Saudi-Owned Motiva Suspends $6.6 Billion Petrochemical Expansion
07/19/21
U.S. Weighs Sanctions on Iran’s Oil Sales to China if Nuclear Talks Fail
ADVERTISEMENT
FUTURES
5:59 PM ET 07/23/21
ENERGYLASTCHG% CHG
Crude Oil72.170.100.14%
Brent Crude74.190.090.12%
Natural Gas4.045-0.015-0.37%
RBOB Gasoline2.26360.00240.11%
Heating Oil2.13850.00310.15%
METALSLASTCHG% CHG
Gold1802.100.300.02%
Silver25.2400.0070.03%
Copper4.45500.05501.25%
AGRICULTURELASTCHG% CHG
Corn543.00-18.25-3.25%
Wheat679.00-5.00-0.73%
Soybeans1348.50-3.25-0.24%
Soybean Oil63.04-0.19-0.30%
Soybean Meal355.8-0.4-0.11%
Live Cattle121.150-0.350-0.29%
CURRENCIESLASTCHG% CHG
Euro1.1783-0.00010.00%
Yen0.9048-0.0034-0.37%
Pound1.3743-0.0012-0.09%
Australian Dollar0.73680.00030.03%
Canadian Dollar0.79570.00060.07%
INTEREST RATESLASTCHG% CHG
Eurodollar99.87000.00500.01%
U.S. 2 Year110.2810.0040.00%
U.S. 5 Year124.3130.0230.02%
U.S. 10 Year134.1880.0470.03%
U.S. 30 Year164.1880.1560.10%
INDEXESLASTCHG% CHG
E-Mini Dow349192100.61%
E-Mini S&P 5004399.25-3.85-0.09%
E-Mini Nasdaq 10015091.50-6.50-0.04%
English Edition
Subscribe NowSign In
WSJ Membership
WSJ+ Membership Benefits
Subscription Options
Why Subscribe?
Corporate Subscriptions
Professor Journal
Student Journal
WSJ High School Program
WSJ Amenity Program
Public Library Program
WSJ Live
Customer Service
Customer Center
Contact Us
Tools & Features
Emails & Alerts
Guides
Topics
My News
RSS Feeds
Video Center
Watchlist
Podcasts
Ads
Advertise
Commercial Real Estate Ads
Place a Classified Ad
Sell Your Business
Sell Your Home
Recruitment & Career Ads
Coupons
More
About Us
Commercial Partnerships
Content Partnerships
Corrections
Jobs at WSJ
News Archive
Register for Free
Reprints
Buy Issues

Dow Jones Products​Barron's​BigCharts​Dow Jones NewswiresFactivaFinancial NewsMansion GlobalMarketWatchPrivate MarketsRisk & ComplianceWSJ ProWSJ VideoWSJ Wine
Privacy NoticeCookie NoticeCopyright PolicyData PolicySubscriber Agreement & Terms of UseYour Ad Choices
Copyright ©2021 Dow Jones & Company, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
About WSJBarron'sBigChartsDow Jones BusinessesDow Jones NewswiresFactivaFinancial NewsMansion GlobalMarketWatchNewsmartNewsPlusRisk & ComplianceWSJ LiveWSJ ProWSJ VideoWSJ.comAvailBusiness SpectatorHarperCollins PublishersHousingMakaanNew York PostREArealtor.comStoryfulThe AustralianThe SunThe Times
Nikkei27548.00 points with a0.58%▲Hang Seng27321.98 points with a1.45%▼U.S. 10 Yr0/32 Yieldwith a1.276%▼Crude Oil72.17 points with a0.14%▲Yen110.55 points with a0.01%▲
Print EditionVideoPodcastsLatest Headlines
HomeWorldAfricaAsiaCanadaChinaEuropeLatin AmericaMiddle EastEconomyWorld VideoU.S.EconomyLawPoliticsWSJ Noted.U.S. VideoWhat's News PodcastPoliticsCapital JournalPolitics VideoGerald SeibWashington WireEconomyBankruptcyCentral BankingPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceVenture CapitalEconomic Forecasting SurveyEconomy VideoCapital AccountBusinessManagementThe Future of EverythingObituariesTech/WSJ.DAerospace & DefenseAutos & TransportationCommercial Real EstateConsumer ProductsEnergyEntrepreneurshipFinancial ServicesFood & ServicesHealth CareHospitalityLawManufacturingMedia & MarketingNatural ResourcesRetailCFO JournalCIO JournalCMO TodayLogistics ReportRisk & ComplianceThe Experience ReportHeard on the StreetArtificial IntelligenceBankruptcyCentral BankingCybersecurityPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceSustainable BusinessVenture CapitalBusiness VideoJournal ReportBusiness PodcastTechCIO JournalThe Future of EverythingChristopher MimsJoanna SternJulie JargonNicole NguyenTech VideoTech PodcastMarketsBondsCommercial Real EstateCommodities & FuturesStocksPersonal FinanceWSJ MoneyStreetwiseIntelligent InvestorHeard on the StreetGreg IpJason ZweigLaura SaundersJames MackintoshMarket Data HomeU.S. StocksCurrenciesCompaniesCommoditiesBonds & RatesMutual Funds & ETFsCFO JournalMarkets VideoYour Money Briefing PodcastSecrets of Wealthy Women PodcastOpinionGerard BakerSadanand DhumeJames FreemanWilliam A. GalstonDaniel HenningerHolman W. JenkinsAndy KesslerWilliam McGurnWalter Russell MeadPeggy NoonanMary Anastasia O'GradyJason RileyJoseph SternbergKimberley A. StrasselBooksFilmTelevisionTheaterArtMasterpiece SeriesMusicDanceOperaExhibitionCultural CommentaryEditorialsCommentaryFuture ViewLetters to the EditorThe Weekend InterviewPotomac Watch PodcastForeign Edition PodcastOpinion VideoNotable & QuotableLife & ArtsArtsBooksCarsFood & DrinkHealthIdeasScienceStyle & FashionTravelWSJ. MagazineWSJ RecipesWSJ PuzzlesThe Future of EverythingLife VideoArts VideoReal EstateCommercial Real EstateHouse of the DayReal Estate VideoWSJ. MagazineFashionArt & DesignTravelFoodCultureSportsJason GayOlympicsMLBNBANFLGolfTennisSoccer
HomeWorldAfricaAsiaCanadaChinaEuropeLatin AmericaMiddle EastEconomyWorld VideoU.S.EconomyLawPoliticsWSJ Noted.U.S. VideoWhat's News PodcastPoliticsCapital JournalPolitics VideoGerald SeibWashington WireEconomyBankruptcyCentral BankingPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceVenture CapitalEconomic Forecasting SurveyEconomy VideoCapital AccountBusinessManagementThe Future of EverythingObituariesTech/WSJ.DAerospace & DefenseAutos & TransportationCommercial Real EstateConsumer ProductsEnergyEntrepreneurshipFinancial ServicesFood & ServicesHealth CareHospitalityLawManufacturingMedia & MarketingNatural ResourcesRetailCFO JournalCIO JournalCMO TodayLogistics ReportRisk & ComplianceThe Experience ReportHeard on the StreetArtificial IntelligenceBankruptcyCentral BankingCybersecurityPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceSustainable BusinessVenture CapitalBusiness VideoJournal ReportBusiness PodcastTechCIO JournalThe Future of EverythingChristopher MimsJoanna SternJulie JargonNicole NguyenTech VideoTech PodcastMarketsBondsCommercial Real EstateCommodities & FuturesStocksPersonal FinanceWSJ MoneyStreetwiseIntelligent InvestorHeard on the StreetGreg IpJason ZweigLaura SaundersJames MackintoshMarket Data HomeU.S. StocksCurrenciesCompaniesCommoditiesBonds & RatesMutual Funds & ETFsCFO JournalMarkets VideoYour Money Briefing PodcastSecrets of Wealthy Women PodcastOpinionGerard BakerSadanand DhumeJames FreemanWilliam A. GalstonDaniel HenningerHolman W. JenkinsAndy KesslerWilliam McGurnWalter Russell MeadPeggy NoonanMary Anastasia O'GradyJason RileyJoseph SternbergKimberley A. StrasselBooksFilmTelevisionTheaterArtMasterpiece SeriesMusicDanceOperaExhibitionCultural CommentaryEditorialsCommentaryFuture ViewLetters to the EditorThe Weekend InterviewPotomac Watch PodcastForeign Edition PodcastOpinion VideoNotable & QuotableLife & ArtsArtsBooksCarsFood & DrinkHealthIdeasScienceStyle & FashionTravelWSJ. MagazineWSJ RecipesWSJ PuzzlesThe Future of EverythingLife VideoArts VideoReal EstateCommercial Real EstateHouse of the DayReal Estate VideoWSJ. MagazineFashionArt & DesignTravelFoodCultureSportsJason GayOlympicsMLBNBANFLGolfTennisSoccer