SubscribeSign In
Japanese Yen
USDJPY (Tullett Prebon)
4:59 PM EDT 09/24/21
110.73
0.45 0.41%
1 Day Range
110.73 - 110.75
52 Week Range
102.58 - 111.66
(01/06/21 - 07/02/21)
5 D
1 M
3 M
YTD
1 Y
3 Y
$
%
Sep 19
Sep 20
Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24
109
110
OVERVIEW
HISTORICAL PRICES
ADVANCED CHARTING
NY CLOSING EXCHANGE RATES
KEY CROSS RATES
PERFORMANCE
5 Day
0.67%
1 Month
0.80%
3 Month
-0.06%
YTD
7.18%
1 Year
4.88%
NEWS FROM WSJ USDJPY
09/24/21
Crypto Funds Trade in Coins Scrutinized by SEC
09/24/21
Robinhood’s Crypto Unit Hires New Chief Compliance Officer
09/23/21
Turkish Lira Falls Near Record Lows After Rate Cut
09/22/21
Invesco Teams Up in Push to Create Crypto ETFs
09/21/21
SEC’s Gensler Doesn’t See Cryptocurrencies Lasting Long
09/21/21
U.S. Sanctions Crypto Exchange Accused of Catering to Ransomware Criminals
09/21/21
Banks Oppose Strict Basel Rules Targeting Cryptocurrencies
09/20/21
Investor worries about Evergrande keep pressure on China's yuan in offshore trade
CURRENCY CONVERTER
Amount:
From:
To:
ADVERTISEMENT
MAJOR CURRENCIES
5:05 PM ET 09/24/21
LAST (MID)CHG% CHG
Euro (EUR/USD)1.1717-0.0022-0.19%
Yen (USD/JPY)110.730.450.41%
Australia $ (AUD/USD)0.7262-0.0032-0.44%
Canada $ (USD/CAD)1.2630-0.0028-0.22%
Euro/Yen (EUR/JPY)129.750.280.22%
Euro/Swiss Franc (EUR/CHF)1.0836-0.0015-0.14%
Mexico Peso (USD/MXN)20.05520.00700.03%
New Zealand $ (NZD/USD)0.7029-0.0041-0.58%
Pound (GBP/USD)1.3681-0.0040-0.29%
Pound/Euro (GBP/EUR)1.1677-0.0010-0.09%
Swedish Krona (USD/SEK)8.64890.01780.21%
Swiss Franc (USD/CHF)0.92430.00020.02%
Chinese Yuan (USD/CNY)6.46670.00770.12%
WSJ Dollar Index87.900.210.24%
English Edition
Subscribe NowSign In
WSJ Membership
WSJ+ Membership Benefits
Subscription Options
Why Subscribe?
Corporate Subscriptions
Professor Journal
Student Journal
WSJ High School Program
WSJ Amenity Program
Public Library Program
WSJ Live
Customer Service
Customer Center
Contact Us
Tools & Features
Emails & Alerts
Guides
Topics
My News
RSS Feeds
Video Center
Watchlist
Podcasts
Ads
Advertise
Commercial Real Estate Ads
Place a Classified Ad
Sell Your Business
Sell Your Home
Recruitment & Career Ads
Coupons
More
About Us
Commercial Partnerships
Content Partnerships
Corrections
Jobs at WSJ
News Archive
Register for Free
Reprints
Buy Issues

Dow Jones Products​Barron's​BigCharts​Dow Jones NewswiresFactivaFinancial NewsMansion GlobalMarketWatchPrivate MarketsRisk & ComplianceWSJ ProWSJ VideoWSJ Wine
Privacy NoticeCookie NoticeCopyright PolicyData PolicySubscriber Agreement & Terms of UseYour Ad Choices
Copyright ©2021 Dow Jones & Company, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
About WSJBarron'sBigChartsDow Jones BusinessesDow Jones NewswiresFactivaFinancial NewsMansion GlobalMarketWatchNewsmartNewsPlusRisk & ComplianceWSJ LiveWSJ ProWSJ VideoWSJ.comAvailBusiness SpectatorHarperCollins PublishersHousingMakaanNew York PostREArealtor.comStoryfulThe AustralianThe SunThe Times
DJIA34798.00 points with a0.10%▲Nasdaq15047.70 points with a0.03%▼U.S. 10 Yr1/32 Yieldwith a1.454%▲Crude Oil73.95 points with a0.89%▲Euro1.1717 points with a0.19%▼
Print EditionVideoPodcastsLatest Headlines
HomeWorldAfricaAsiaCanadaChinaEuropeLatin AmericaMiddle EastEconomyWorld VideoU.S.EconomyLawPoliticsWSJ Noted.U.S. VideoWhat's News PodcastPoliticsCapital JournalPolitics VideoGerald SeibWashington WireEconomyBankruptcyCentral BankingPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceVenture CapitalEconomic Forecasting SurveyEconomy VideoCapital AccountBusinessManagementThe Future of EverythingObituariesTech/WSJ.DAerospace & DefenseAutos & TransportationCommercial Real EstateConsumer ProductsEnergyEntrepreneurshipFinancial ServicesFood & ServicesHealth CareHospitalityLawManufacturingMedia & MarketingNatural ResourcesRetailCFO JournalCIO JournalCMO TodayLogistics ReportRisk & ComplianceThe Experience ReportHeard on the StreetArtificial IntelligenceBankruptcyCentral BankingCybersecurityPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceSustainable BusinessVenture CapitalBusiness VideoJournal ReportBusiness PodcastSpace & ScienceTechCIO JournalThe Future of EverythingPersonal TechChristopher MimsJoanna SternJulie JargonNicole NguyenTech VideoTech PodcastMarketsBondsCommercial Real EstateCommodities & FuturesStocksPersonal FinanceWSJ MoneyStreetwiseIntelligent InvestorHeard on the StreetGreg IpJason ZweigLaura SaundersJames MackintoshMarket Data HomeU.S. StocksCurrenciesCompaniesCommoditiesBonds & RatesMutual Funds & ETFsCFO JournalMarkets VideoYour Money Briefing PodcastSecrets of Wealthy Women PodcastOpinionGerard BakerSadanand DhumeJames FreemanWilliam A. GalstonDaniel HenningerHolman W. JenkinsAndy KesslerWilliam McGurnWalter Russell MeadPeggy NoonanMary Anastasia O'GradyJason RileyJoseph SternbergKimberley A. StrasselEditorialsCommentaryFuture ViewLetters to the EditorThe Weekend InterviewPotomac Watch PodcastForeign Edition PodcastOpinion VideoNotable & QuotableBooks & ArtsFilmTelevisionTheaterMasterpiece SeriesMusicDanceOperaExhibitionCultural CommentaryArtsBooksWSJ PuzzlesLife VideoArts VideoReal EstateCommercial Real EstateReal Estate VideoLife & WorkCarsCareersEntertainmentFood & DrinkHome & DesignIdeasPersonal FinanceRecipesStyle & FashionTravelWellnessYour HealthWork & LifeThe Middle SeatBondsAt WorkTurning PointsOff BrandOn TrendOn WineWSJ PuzzlesSpace & ScienceWSJ. MagazineFashionArt & DesignTravelFoodCultureSportsJason GayOlympicsMLBNBANFLGolfTennisSoccer
HomeWorldAfricaAsiaCanadaChinaEuropeLatin AmericaMiddle EastEconomyWorld VideoU.S.EconomyLawPoliticsWSJ Noted.U.S. VideoWhat's News PodcastPoliticsCapital JournalPolitics VideoGerald SeibWashington WireEconomyBankruptcyCentral BankingPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceVenture CapitalEconomic Forecasting SurveyEconomy VideoCapital AccountBusinessManagementThe Future of EverythingObituariesTech/WSJ.DAerospace & DefenseAutos & TransportationCommercial Real EstateConsumer ProductsEnergyEntrepreneurshipFinancial ServicesFood & ServicesHealth CareHospitalityLawManufacturingMedia & MarketingNatural ResourcesRetailCFO JournalCIO JournalCMO TodayLogistics ReportRisk & ComplianceThe Experience ReportHeard on the StreetArtificial IntelligenceBankruptcyCentral BankingCybersecurityPrivate EquityStrategic IntelligenceSustainable BusinessVenture CapitalBusiness VideoJournal ReportBusiness PodcastSpace & ScienceTechCIO JournalThe Future of EverythingPersonal TechChristopher MimsJoanna SternJulie JargonNicole NguyenTech VideoTech PodcastMarketsBondsCommercial Real EstateCommodities & FuturesStocksPersonal FinanceWSJ MoneyStreetwiseIntelligent InvestorHeard on the StreetGreg IpJason ZweigLaura SaundersJames MackintoshMarket Data HomeU.S. StocksCurrenciesCompaniesCommoditiesBonds & RatesMutual Funds & ETFsCFO JournalMarkets VideoYour Money Briefing PodcastSecrets of Wealthy Women PodcastOpinionGerard BakerSadanand DhumeJames FreemanWilliam A. GalstonDaniel HenningerHolman W. JenkinsAndy KesslerWilliam McGurnWalter Russell MeadPeggy NoonanMary Anastasia O'GradyJason RileyJoseph SternbergKimberley A. StrasselEditorialsCommentaryFuture ViewLetters to the EditorThe Weekend InterviewPotomac Watch PodcastForeign Edition PodcastOpinion VideoNotable & QuotableBooks & ArtsFilmTelevisionTheaterMasterpiece SeriesMusicDanceOperaExhibitionCultural CommentaryArtsBooksWSJ PuzzlesLife VideoArts VideoReal EstateCommercial Real EstateReal Estate VideoLife & WorkCarsCareersEntertainmentFood & DrinkHome & DesignIdeasPersonal FinanceRecipesStyle & FashionTravelWellnessYour HealthWork & LifeThe Middle SeatBondsAt WorkTurning PointsOff BrandOn TrendOn WineWSJ PuzzlesSpace & ScienceWSJ. MagazineFashionArt & DesignTravelFoodCultureSportsJason GayOlympicsMLBNBANFLGolfTennisSoccer